Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features 2 outdoor pools, a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a poolside bar, a snack bar/deli and a coffee shop/cafe are on-site. Stella D'Oro offers 20 accommodations. Business-friendly amenities include safes and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and in-room massages can be requested. Cots/infant beds (surcharge) are also available. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
1424 reviews

Latest deals for Stella D'Oro

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 11,618
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Deluxe room and 1 more Stella D'Oro deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,618
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,303
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 22,698
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Stella D'Oro

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Stella D'Oro

8.6
Very good
1424 verified ratings
Wonderful
808
Very good
346
Good
173
Okay
44
Fair
26
Mediocre
11
Poor
14

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's stunning location with beautiful views, excellent pools, and delicious breakfast options. Cleanliness and friendly, helpful service were also frequently highlighted as positives. Some guests noted outdated room decor, lack of air conditioning, and occasional noise or parking difficulties, but overall, the positives far outweighed the negatives, making this hotel a recommended choice for many visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Pool9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Cavalieri Di Vittorio Veneto 1, 25010 Tremosine, Brescia

What's nearby

  • Monte Tremalzo9.1 km
  • Monte Caplone9.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 017189ALB00016, IT017189A1BJSSAFG9

Stella D'Oro

What is the cheapest day to book Stella D'Oro?

The cheapest day to book Stella D'Oro is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 11,204. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 14,315 per night.

FAQs when booking at Stella D'Oro

  • Where is Stella D'Oro located?

    Stella D'Oro is located at Via Cavalieri Di Vittorio Veneto 1, 2.7 km from the centre of Tremosine. Monte Tremalzo is the closest landmark to Stella D'Oro.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Stella D'Oro?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Stella D'Oro.

  • Does Stella D'Oro offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Stella D'Oro offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Stella D'Oro offer free parking?

    Yes, Stella D'Oro offers free parking.

  • How far is Stella D'Oro from the airport?

    Stella D'Oro is 43 km from Verona. Stella D'Oro is 82.6 km from Bergamo Orio Al Serio.

  • Does Stella D'Oro have a pool?

    Yes, Stella D'Oro has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Stella D'Oro hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Stella D'Oro in Tremosine and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Stella D'Oro and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Stella D'Oro.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hotel Miralago
9.1 Excellent (1,557 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,812+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
La Rotonda Vigneto Apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 7,592+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
In A Beautiful Village Between The Lake And The Mountains (2 Bathrooms)
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 9,965+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
In The Historic Downtown Between The Lake And The Mountains
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.06 kmBalcony, Coffee machine₹ 11,293+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hotel Miralago
9.1 Excellent (1,557 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,812+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
La Rotonda Vigneto Apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 7,592+
Holiday rental
43% cheaper
Appartamenti Morandi Pieve
9.4 Excellent (3 reviews)0.1 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 8,067+
Holiday rental
37% cheaper
Holiday flat with pool
0.1 kmPool table, wifi, Coffee machine₹ 8,921+
3-star hotel
10% cheaper
Hotel Miralago
9.1 Excellent (1,557 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,812+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
La Rotonda Vigneto Apartment
10 Excellent (1 review)0.02 kmCoffee machine, linens₹ 7,592+
Holiday rental
Lake Garda Villa With Exclusive Swimming Pool
10 Excellent (9 reviews)0.68 kmPrivate pool, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 38,813+
Holiday rental
Atmospheric romantic stone holiday house with a magnificent view
10 Excellent (21 reviews)0.85 kmBalcony, Coffee machine, linens₹ 20,024+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
2.7 km
Verona
43.0 km