Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

0 class rating
8.9
Very good
based on 2087 reviews
2,087 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a sauna and a seasonal outdoor pool, as well as a fridge and a stovetop. Other amenities include premium bedding, laundry facilities, towels and an electric kettle.
8.9
Very good
2087 reviews

Latest deals for Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 10,676
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 2 more Appart Hôtel Clément Ader deals.
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 10,676
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 16,086
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 18,271
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 18,686
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens

Reviews of Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

8.9
Very good
2087 verified ratings
Wonderful
1368
Very good
427
Good
177
Okay
44
Fair
44
Mediocre
16
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Toulouse-Matabiau Station0.5 km
  • Basilique St-Sernin0.6 km
  • Musée Saint-Raymond0.6 km
  • Capitole de Toulouse0.6 km
  • Theatre du Capitole0.7 km
  • Musée des Augustins0.9 km
  • University of Toulouse I0.9 km
  • Cathédrale Saint-Étienne1.1 km
  • Hotel d'Assezat1.2 km
  • Grand Pont1.2 km
  • Pont Neuf1.3 km
  • Muséum de Toulouse1.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

What is the cheapest day to book Appart Hôtel Clément Ader?

The cheapest day to book Appart Hôtel Clément Ader is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,006. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 18,673 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

  • How long should you stay at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader.

  • Does Appart Hôtel Clément Ader offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Appart Hôtel Clément Ader offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Appart Hôtel Clément Ader from the airport?

    Appart Hôtel Clément Ader is 7.2 km from Toulouse Blagnac. Appart Hôtel Clément Ader is 68.1 km from Castres Mazamet.

  • Does Appart Hôtel Clément Ader have a pool?

    Yes, Appart Hôtel Clément Ader has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Appart Hôtel Clément Ader hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader in Toulouse and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Appart Hôtel Clément Ader and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Appart Hôtel Clément Ader.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
36% cheaper
Children-friendly nice apartment with terrace | Next to Capitole de Toulouse
8.6 Excellent (13 reviews)0.1 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Coffee machine₹ 7,203+
Holiday rental
La petite chartreuse toulousaine
0.1 kmKitchenette, terrace/patio, Outdoor dining area₹ 11,942+
Holiday rental
7% cheaper
Dv7 Rooftop Hyper-centre Toulouse
8.9 Excellent (4 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 10,331+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Dv6 Hyper-centre Toulouse Métro à 3 min
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, air-conditioned₹ 5,876+
Holiday rental
53% cheaper
Studio 1 Personne Toulouse Centre Jeanne
8.4 Excellent (35 reviews)0.17 km₹ 5,213+
Holiday rental
51% cheaper
Dv5 Hyper-centre Toulouse Métro Jean-Jaurès
8.6 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, Coffee machine₹ 5,497+
Holiday rental
50% cheaper
Dv3 Le Vert et Or - Métro - Gare centre ville
9.3 Excellent (4 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, Coffee machine₹ 5,592+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Dv6 Hyper-centre Toulouse Métro à 3 min
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, air-conditioned₹ 5,876+
Holiday rental
30% cheaper
Petit Loft Toulousain Jean Jaures Free Parking
9.8 Excellent (22 reviews)0.26 kmLinens₹ 7,772+
Holiday rental
47% cheaper
Dv6 Hyper-centre Toulouse Métro à 3 min
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, air-conditioned₹ 5,876+
Holiday rental
Les Jardins De L'olympe - Appartement Lumineux De 137m2
9.4 Excellent (18 reviews)0.18 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 22,462+
Holiday rental
50% cheaper
Dv3 Le Vert et Or - Métro - Gare centre ville
9.3 Excellent (4 reviews)0.13 kmCity view, Kitchen, Coffee machine₹ 5,592+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
0.7 km
Toulouse Blagnac
7.2 km