Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 164 reviews
164 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an outdoor pool, a fitness centre and coffee/tea in a common area. Free weekday breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free area shuttle. Other amenities include conference space, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW offers 81 accommodations with minibars and a safe. Pillowtop beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets, down duvets and premium bedding. 55-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Fridges and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Tomball hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks along with free local calls (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.7
Very good
164 reviews

Latest deals for Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,903
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 21 more Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,903
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,959
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,308
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,404
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,231
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,582
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,645
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,762
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,349
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,893
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,392
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,287
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,287
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,174
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,770
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,543
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,631
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,036
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,297
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,850
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,972
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,264
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,652
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

8.7
Very good
164 verified ratings
Wonderful
111
Very good
24
Good
16
Okay
4
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel for its good breakfast, convenient location, and friendly, helpful staff. Many reviews highlighted the spaciousness and cleanliness of the rooms. While some guests noted ongoing renovations, dated furniture, or occasional maintenance issues, the overall sentiment was positive, with guests appreciating the value, comfort, and service provided during their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

14100 Medical Complex Drive, Tomball, TX 77377

What's nearby

  • Premiere Cinema 7 - Tomball334 m
  • Tomball Museum Center2.1 km
  • Gleanloch Pines Golf Club8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW?

The cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW is September, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,154. The most expensive month is October at ₹ 17,556 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW?

The cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 8,903. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 31,663 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW is located at 14100 Medical Complex Drive, 2.2 km from the centre of Tomball. Premiere Cinema 7 - Tomball is the closest landmark to Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW offer free parking?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW offers free parking.

  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW from the airport?

    Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW is 30.1 km from Houston George Bush Intcntl. Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW is 59.5 km from Houston Hobby.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW have a pool?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW in Tomball and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Tomball Houston NW.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
15% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tomball7.5 Good (364 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,446+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Houston Nw - Tomball Area By IHG8.6 Excellent (186 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 6,643+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Tomball9.1 Excellent (206 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,235+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperComfort Suites Tomball Medical Center7.7 Good (461 reviews)0.54 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,636+
2-star hotel
53% cheaper
Express Inn Tomball
5.6 Okay (246 reviews)0.7 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,650+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Houston Nw - Tomball Area By IHG8.6 Excellent (186 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 6,643+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tomball7.5 Good (364 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,446+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperComfort Suites Tomball Medical Center7.7 Good (461 reviews)0.54 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,636+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott Houston Tomball9.1 Excellent (206 reviews)0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,235+
3-star hotel
33% cheaperHoliday Inn Express & Suites Houston Nw - Tomball Area By IHG8.6 Excellent (186 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 6,643+
3-star hotel
13% cheaperComfort Suites Tomball Medical Center7.7 Good (461 reviews)0.54 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,636+
3-star hotel
15% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Tomball7.5 Good (364 reviews)0.08 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,446+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
2.2 km
Houston George Bush Intcntl
30.1 km