Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

2 stars
7.9
Good
based on 813 reviews
813 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a snack bar/deli and a 24-hour front desk. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, free newspapers, a TV in a common area and a vending machine are on-site. Housekeeping is not available. Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi offers 203 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary slippers and a hairdryer. Beds feature down duvets. 19-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones.
7.9
Good
813 reviews

Latest deals for Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 5,377
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 6 more Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,377
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 5,589
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,960
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,707
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,057
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 8,189
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,054
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,969
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.

Amenities at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

7.9
Good
813 verified ratings
Wonderful
220
Very good
236
Good
133
Okay
125
Fair
67
Mediocre
14
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, with easy access to stations, convenience stores, and local attractions. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, though a few guests noted isolated cleaning issues. Breakfast was seen as simple but satisfying, especially for those seeking value. However, many guests found the rooms to be quite small and, in some cases, dark or cramped. Overall, the hotel is regarded as a convenient and clean choice, especially for travelers prioritizing location and value.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Room Size1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-15-6 Higashi-Nihonbashi, Tokyo

What's nearby

  • Akihabara Electric Town1.2 km
  • Bank of Japan1.5 km
  • Nihonbashi1.9 km
  • Senso-ji2.5 km
  • Ueno Koen2.6 km
  • Tokyo Skytree Tower2.9 km
  • Kokyo3.1 km
  • Ginza3.1 km
  • Nippon Budokan3.2 km
  • Tokyo Dome3.3 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company3.6 km
  • Shinbashi4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 9中日保衛環き第16号

Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

Which month has the cheapest rates at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi?

The cheapest month to stay at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,314. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 8,920 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi?

The cheapest day to book Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,430. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 9,894 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

  • How long should you stay at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi

  • Where is Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi located?

    Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi is located at 2-15-6 Higashi-Nihonbashi in Chūō, 2 km from the centre of Tokyo. Akihabara Electric Town is the closest landmark to Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi.

  • Does Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi from the airport?

    Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi is 16.1 km from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi in Tokyo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Washington R&B Hotel Higashinihombashi.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Apa Hotel Higashi Nihombashi Ekimae8.3 Excellent (5,658 reviews)0.14 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,200+
3-star hotel
Amanecer Hotel
8.3 Excellent (274 reviews)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 11,217+
3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Higashi Nihombashi8.4 Excellent (3,107 reviews)0.21 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 6,769+
2-star hotel
Manga Art Hotel, Bakurocho
8.9 Excellent (66 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi₹ 22,120+
1-star hotel
36% cheaperHotel Hoshi Kai Kan7.5 Good (588 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi₹ 3,417+
2-star hotel
18% cheaperHotel Livemax Tokyo Bakurocho7.6 Good (1,065 reviews)0.33 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,373+
6% cheaper
Ici Hotel Asakusabashi - Vacation Stay 69315v
8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.51 km₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Artsy Inn Higashinihonbashi - Vacation Stay 72545v
10 Excellent (1 review)0.51 km₹ 5,076+
3-star hotel
5% cheaper
Artsy Inn Higashinihonbashi - Vacation Stay 72545v
10 Excellent (1 review)0.51 km₹ 5,076+
2-star hotel
Manga Art Hotel, Bakurocho
8.9 Excellent (66 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi₹ 22,120+
3-star hotel
Apa Hotel Nihombashi Bakuroyokoyama Ekimae
8.6 Excellent (4,381 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,293+
3-star hotel
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekimae
8.6 Excellent (3,333 reviews)0.29 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,301+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
2.0 km
Tokyo Haneda
16.1 km