Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid

4 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 373 reviews
373 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Offering a quiet location and a free wellness centre, this family-run hotel lies 5 km north of Merano. Here you will find spacious guest rooms, free walking tours and a generous buffet breakfast. Rooms at the Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid have classic or rustic-style furnishings and carpeted or parquet floors. Each includes an LCD TV, minibar and fully equipped private bathroom. Some rooms have a panoramic balcony overlooking Merano. With organic products, 15 types of bread and freshly cooked eggs, breakfast at the Gnaid is a large buffet. The restaurant serves both set menus and à la carte options. A light afternoon buffet is also available for guests booking the half-board option. At the spa, you can relax in the hot tub, Turkish bath and different saunas. The hotel has an indoor and an outdoor pool. Massages and beauty treatments can be booked at reception. The hotel is a 10-minute walk to a chairlift down to Merano town centre. It is 12 km from the Golf Club Lana, where guests enjoy a discount. Parking is free.
9.6
Wonderful
373 reviews

Latest deals for Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 42,913
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 42,913
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 45,808
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid

9.6
Wonderful
373 verified ratings
Wonderful
297
Very good
51
Good
15
Okay
6
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its outstanding service, friendly and attentive staff, and warm, welcoming atmosphere. The restaurant and food offerings, including breakfast and dinner, receive high marks for quality and variety. Cleanliness and well-maintained facilities are frequently highlighted, as are the modern and comfortable rooms. Many guests also appreciate the relaxing spa and pool areas, with several noting the beautiful views and peaceful location. While a few minor suggestions are mentioned, the overall experience is highly positive, with many guests eager to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Restaurant10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Gnaidweg 5, 39019 Tirolo, Bolzano

What's nearby

  • Brunnenburg Agricultural Museum1.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 021101-00000773, IT021101A1KDJ23REQ

FAQs when booking at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid

  • Where is Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid located?

    Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid is located at Gnaidweg 5, 0.9 km from the centre of Tirolo. Brunnenburg Agricultural Museum is the closest landmark to Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid.

  • Does Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid offer free parking?

    Yes, Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid offers free parking.

  • How far is Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid from the airport?

    Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid is 27.9 km from Bolzano. Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid is 65.7 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • Does Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid have a pool?

    Yes, Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid in Tirolo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Small & Beautiful Hotel Gnaid.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
46% cheaperOlympia7.7 Good (140 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi₹ 23,725+
4-star hotel
36% cheaperSomvita Suites9.5 Excellent (539 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 28,280+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Lisetta9.7 Excellent (103 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 33,499+
4-star hotel
60% cheaper
Sittnerhof
9.3 Excellent (95 reviews)0.37 km₹ 17,841+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperHotel Karin8.8 Excellent (171 reviews)0.87 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 16,038+
4-star hotel
60% cheaper
Sittnerhof
9.3 Excellent (95 reviews)0.37 km₹ 17,841+
3-star hotel
54% cheaperHotel Jasmin9.1 Excellent (1,044 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 20,308+
3-star hotel
46% cheaperOlympia7.7 Good (140 reviews)0.05 kmWi-Fi₹ 23,725+
5-star hotel
Spa & Relax Hotel Erika9.8 Excellent (58 reviews)0.5 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 44,602+
4-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Lisetta9.7 Excellent (103 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 33,499+
4-star hotel
36% cheaperSomvita Suites9.5 Excellent (539 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 28,280+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperResidence Ladurnerhof9.4 Excellent (76 reviews)0.42 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 29,418+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.9 km
Bolzano
27.9 km