Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

4 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 243 reviews
243 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an outdoor pool and a restaurant. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a coffee shop/cafe are on-site. Hôtel Les Campanules by Les Etincelles offers 40 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and free newspapers. 50-cm flat-screen televisions come with premium digital channels. Bathrooms include a bath, bathrobes, slippers and complimentary toiletries. This Tignes hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access, with a Wi-Fi speed of 25+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.2
Very good
243 reviews

Latest deals for Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 48,519
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 0 more Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 48,519
nightly with fees
Superior room, 3 twin beds
₹ 53,986
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

8.2
Very good
243 verified ratings
Wonderful
164
Very good
46
Good
19
Okay
6
Fair
0
Mediocre
4
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and quality restaurant offerings. Many reviews highlight the relaxing pool and spa facilities, though some guests mention the pool can be cold and the spa hours limited. While the service is generally described as professional and attentive, a few guests experienced issues with room cleanliness and communication. The restaurant receives positive feedback for its food, but there are occasional complaints about dinner variety and breakfast service. Overall, the hotel stands out for its central location, welcoming atmosphere, and enjoyable amenities, despite some areas needing improvement.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Pool5 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Route du Rosset, 73320 Tignes, Savoie

What's nearby

  • Le Lagon229 m
  • Tignes Lake0.6 km
  • Golf du Lac de Tignes1 km
  • Tignes Ski Resort1.4 km
  • Espace Killy Ski Resort1.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

What is the cheapest day to book Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles?

The cheapest day to book Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 39,511. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 1,208,796 per night.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles

  • Where is Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles located?

    Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles is located at Route du Rosset, 0.3 km from the centre of Tignes. Le Lagon is the closest landmark to Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.

  • Does Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles from the airport?

    Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles is 65 km from Turin Citta Di Torino. Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles is 80.8 km from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc.

  • Does Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles have a pool?

    Yes, Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles in Tignes and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hôtel les Campanules by Les Etincelles.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hôtel L'Aiguille Percée
8.1 Excellent (238 reviews)0.02 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 20,213+
5-star hotel
Hôtel VoulezVous by Les Etincelles
9 Excellent (248 reviews)0.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 40,616+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Le Levanna by Les Etincelles
8 Excellent (336 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 29,608+
5-star hotel
Hôtel Le Diamond Rock
8.9 Excellent (202 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 50,770+
3-star hotel
Hôtel L'Aiguille Percée
8.1 Excellent (238 reviews)0.02 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 20,213+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Le Levanna by Les Etincelles
8 Excellent (336 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 29,608+
5-star hotel
Hôtel VoulezVous by Les Etincelles
9 Excellent (248 reviews)0.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 40,616+
5-star hotel
Hôtel Le Diamond Rock
8.9 Excellent (202 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 50,770+
5-star hotel
Hôtel VoulezVous by Les Etincelles
9 Excellent (248 reviews)0.09 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 40,616+
5-star hotel
Hôtel Le Diamond Rock
8.9 Excellent (202 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 50,770+
3-star hotel
Hôtel L'Aiguille Percée
8.1 Excellent (238 reviews)0.02 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 20,213+
4-star hotel
Hôtel Le Levanna by Les Etincelles
8 Excellent (336 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 29,608+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

7.5
0.3 km