Ilioperato Hotel

4 stars
9.4
Wonderful
based on 1004 reviews
1,004 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Ilioperato is located on Santorini and provides 4-star accommodation in addition to a Jacuzzi, a rooftop terrace and free Wi-Fi. It also offers an express check-in and check-out feature, a coffee bar and an outdoor pool.

A variety of premium services are available for guests of Ilioperato, such as a car rental desk, a concierge and a ticket service. Staff are available 24/7 and can help with booking tours and tickets.

The property has 10 well-appointed apartments, each with their very own bathroom. Each is fitted with a kitchenette that contains a refrigerator.

The property is an ideal place to explore nearby Kamari Beach and Nea Kameni Island, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Fira Bus Station is within a half-an-hour walk.

9.4
Wonderful
1004 reviews

Latest deals for Ilioperato Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 14,047
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Superior room and 21 more Ilioperato Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,047
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,806
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,117
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 18,134
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,789
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,803
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 33,104
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,490
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,991
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 37,851
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,499
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,627
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 44,795
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,165
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 26,951
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,152
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,740
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 27,346
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 41,807
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 29,146
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,520
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 609,740
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 36,899
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Ilioperato Hotel

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Ilioperato Hotel

9.4
Wonderful
1004 verified ratings
Wonderful
830
Very good
99
Good
43
Okay
15
Fair
8
Mediocre
6
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praise Ilioperato Hotel for its breathtaking location with stunning views, exceptional and helpful staff, and excellent breakfast served often on private balconies. The service is frequently described as warm, attentive, and accommodating, with special mentions for staff members like Maximus. Cleanliness is generally high, though a few guests noted minor issues. The peaceful atmosphere and proximity to Fira and Oia are highly valued. Some negative feedback includes uncomfortable beds in a few rooms, occasional cleanliness lapses, and accessibility challenges due to stairs. Overall, guests find the hotel to be a memorable and relaxing place to stay in Santorini.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Imerovigli, Thera 847 00

What's nearby

  • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre1.8 km
  • Santorini Folklore Museum1.9 km
  • Catholic Cathedral1.9 km
  • Dominican Convent1.9 km
  • Megaro Gyzi1.9 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Thera2 km
  • Santozeum2.1 km
  • Tzamia - Krystalla Art Gallery2.2 km
  • Plateia Theotokopoulou2.3 km
  • Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral2.4 km
  • Museum of Prehistoric Thira2.4 km
  • Fira Bus Station2.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1167K050A0183000

Essential information about Ilioperato Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
June
₹ 18,742
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

Ilioperato Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Ilioperato Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Ilioperato Hotel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,075. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 23,463 per night.

How far in advance should you book Ilioperato Hotel?

To get the best price at Ilioperato Hotel, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 41% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Ilioperato Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Ilioperato Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Ilioperato Hotel

  • Where is Ilioperato Hotel located?

    Ilioperato Hotel is located at Imerovigli, 2.5 km from the centre of Thera. Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre is the closest landmark to Ilioperato Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ilioperato Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Ilioperato Hotel.

  • Does Ilioperato Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Ilioperato Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Ilioperato Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Ilioperato Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Ilioperato Hotel from the airport?

    Ilioperato Hotel is 6.6 km from Thera Santorini. Ilioperato Hotel is 70.4 km from Parikia Paros.

  • Does Ilioperato Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Ilioperato Hotel has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ilioperato Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ilioperato Hotel in Thera and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ilioperato Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ilioperato Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
26% cheaperAfroessa Hotel by Caldera Houses9.5 Excellent (397 reviews)0.02 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 11,553+
4-star hotel
Avaton Resort and Spa9.7 Excellent (150 reviews)0.03 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 16,133+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperRegina Mare Hotel9.3 Excellent (561 reviews)0.08 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,198+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperRemezzo Villas9.8 Excellent (1,129 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 13,476+
3-star hotel
59% cheaper
Athiri Santorini Hotel
9 Excellent (299 reviews)0.4 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,359+
4-star hotel
39% cheaperSophia Luxury Suites8.6 Excellent (709 reviews)0.38 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,490+
3-star hotel
36% cheaperGorgona Villas9.3 Excellent (166 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 9,965+
4-star hotel
35% cheaperAbove Blue Suites8.8 Excellent (817 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,060+
4-star hotel
The Vasilicos10 Excellent (219 reviews)0.23 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 26,382+
Merovigliosso Luxury Apartment Spa Bath Sea and Sunset View
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 33,309+
3-star hotel
Artemis Villas , Imerovigli
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 41,660+
4-star hotel
Santanna Luxury Suites
9.9 Excellent (724 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 16,607+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.1
2.5 km
Thera Santorini
6.6 km