Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Taoyuan City (Pingzhen District) With a stay at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch in Taoyuan City (Pingzhen District), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Chung Yuan Christian University and Jungli Night Market. This hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Zhongping Commercial District and 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from National Central University. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an indoor pool and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Zhongping Commercial District - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Jungli Night Market - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Chung Yuan Christian University - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Chung Yuan Night Market - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi National Central University - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Wei Chuan Pushin Ranch - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi Guoling Forest Park - 5.5 km / 3.4 mi Kuo Yuan Ye Museum of Cake and Pastry - 6.3 km / 3.9 mi White-Wood House Brand Discovery Gallery - 7.2 km / 4.5 mi Taoyuan International Baseball Stadium - 7.6 km / 4.7 mi Taoyuan Children’s Art Museum - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Gloria Outlets - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Mega City International Shopping Center - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Yangmei Story House - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Xpark - 10.2 km / 6.3 mi The nearest airports are: Taoyuan International Airport (TPE) - 25.8 km / 16 mi Songshan Airport (TSA) - 46 km / 28.6 mi Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM. Make yourself at home in one of the 40 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and minibars.
7.9
Good
565 reviews

Latest deals for All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hot tub
  • Refrigerator
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Storage available

Reviews of All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch

7.9
Good
565 verified ratings
Wonderful
242
Very good
108
Good
74
Okay
48
Fair
44
Mediocre
17
Poor
32

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its spacious and clean rooms, with many highlighting the excellent value for the price. The location was noted as convenient by several reviewers, and some appreciated the friendly staff and good service. However, there were a few complaints about outdated facilities, noise issues, and occasional problems with service and hidden charges. Overall, the positives outweighed the negatives, making it a recommended choice for many guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

No139, Sec 2, Huannan Rd, Taoyuan City 32443

What's nearby

  • Taoyuan metro - Zhongli Railway Station1.9 km
  • Chien Hsin University of Science and Technology2 km
  • Zhongli Tourist Night Market2.2 km
  • National Central University3.4 km
  • Neili Railway Station5.8 km
  • Yuan Ze University6.2 km
  • Yangmei Railway Station7.3 km
  • THSR Taoyuan Station7.8 km
  • Gloria Outlets7.9 km
  • Daxi Zhongzheng Park10 km
  • Taoyuan Railway Station11.5 km
  • Taoyuan City Stadium12.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 18:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch

  • Where is All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch located?

    All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch is located at No139, Sec 2, Huannan Rd in Pingzhen District, 10.3 km from the centre of Taoyuan City. Taoyuan metro - Zhongli Railway Station is the closest landmark to All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch?

    Check-in time is 18:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch.

  • Does All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch from the airport?

    All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch is 15.1 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl. All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch is 36.7 km from Taipei City Sung Shan.

  • How does KAYAK find such great All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch in Taoyuan City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for All-Ur Boutique Motel - Chung-Li Branch.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel MU9.2 Excellent (1,934 reviews)1.5 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 6,928+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperChungli Business Hotel7.2 Good (902 reviews)1.58 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,891+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotel J Taoyuan
8.5 Excellent (2,775 reviews)1.62 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
Hotel In
9.1 Excellent (1,492 reviews)1.7 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,402+
3-star hotel
45% cheaperClover House6.5 Good (503 reviews)1.77 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
The Young Hotel
8 Excellent (912 reviews)1.73 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 2,658+
2-star hotel
43% cheaper
Central Hotel
7.5 Good (1,594 reviews)1.89 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Mei Ti Hotel
6.9 Good (476 reviews)1.9 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,658+
3-star hotel
Hotel MU9.2 Excellent (1,934 reviews)1.5 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 6,928+
3-star hotel
Hotel In
9.1 Excellent (1,492 reviews)1.7 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,402+
4-star hotel
Le Midi Hotel Jungli8.8 Excellent (1,831 reviews)1.9 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
Via Hotel Zhongli8.6 Excellent (604 reviews)2 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 5,555+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
10.3 km
Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl
15.1 km