Miyoshiya Ryokan

2 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 127 reviews
127 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Tanabe in the Wakayama region with Tanabe Ogigahama Beach nearby, Miyoshiya Ryokan features accommodation with free private parking, as well as access to a hot tub. Featuring free bikes, the 2-star ryokan has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. The ryokan has family rooms. All units at the ryokan are fitted with a seating area and a flat-screen TV. There is a private bathroom with bath in some units, along with slippers, a hair dryer and free toiletries. The units are equipped with heating facilities. Guests can relax in the garden at the property. Nanki–Shirahama Airport is 10 km from the property.
8.2
Very good
127 reviews

Latest deals for Miyoshiya Ryokan

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Miyoshiya Ryokan

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Miyoshiya Ryokan

8.2
Very good
127 verified ratings
Wonderful
55
Very good
29
Good
25
Okay
9
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

31-2 Minato, Tanabe 646-0031

What's nearby

  • Kii-Tanabe Station392 m
  • Minakata Kumagusu's Grave1.2 km
  • Haya Station3.4 km
  • Shinjo Park4.3 km
  • Kumano Kodo Nakahechi Road Station21.2 km
  • Tenchugura29.5 km
  • Ryujin Onsen29.8 km
  • Yunomine Onsen36 km
  • Kawayu Onsen37.1 km
  • Okukumano Kodo Hongu Road Station37.8 km
  • Kumano Hongu Taisha37.8 km
  • Gomasan Sky Tower40.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 00:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 686

FAQs when booking at Miyoshiya Ryokan

  • Where is Miyoshiya Ryokan located?

    Miyoshiya Ryokan is located at 31-2 Minato, 3.4 km from the centre of Tanabe. Kii-Tanabe Station is the closest landmark to Miyoshiya Ryokan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Miyoshiya Ryokan?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 00:00 at Miyoshiya Ryokan.

  • Does Miyoshiya Ryokan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Miyoshiya Ryokan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Miyoshiya Ryokan offer free parking?

    Yes, Miyoshiya Ryokan offers free parking.

  • How far is Miyoshiya Ryokan from the airport?

    Miyoshiya Ryokan is 7.9 km from Nanki-Shirahama. Miyoshiya Ryokan is 79.2 km from Osaka Kansai Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Miyoshiya Ryokan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Miyoshiya Ryokan in Tanabe and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Miyoshiya Ryokan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Miyoshiya Ryokan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Kii Tanabe
9.1 Excellent (331 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,599+
2-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotel Nankairo
6.7 Good (52 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 4,556+
2-star hotel
Tanabe Station Hotel
7.7 Good (15 reviews)0.3 kmBar/Lounge, Free parking₹ 5,315+
2-star hotel
Altier Hotel Kiitanabe
0.38 km₹ 7,592+
1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Tanabe - Hotel / Vacation Stay 15384
8.5 Excellent (10 reviews)0.52 km₹ 4,081+
2-star hotel
12% cheaper
Businesshotel.B.Loom
0.51 km₹ 4,176+
2-star hotel
4% cheaper
Hotel Nankairo
6.7 Good (52 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries₹ 4,556+
2-star hotel
Business Hotel Tanabe Sunshine
1.43 km₹ 4,840+
3-star hotel
Comfort Hotel Kii Tanabe
9.1 Excellent (331 reviews)0.08 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
Hotel Kii Tanabe
8.7 Excellent (521 reviews)0.64 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 4,935+
1-star hotel
14% cheaper
Tanabe - Hotel / Vacation Stay 15384
8.5 Excellent (10 reviews)0.52 km₹ 4,081+
1-star hotel
The Hotel Teramoto
7.9 Good (13 reviews)0.4 km₹ 6,548+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.0
3.4 km
Nanki-Shirahama
7.9 km