Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

4 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 1201 reviews
1,201 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a restaurant and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe and conference space. Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn offers 33 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors, and features DVD players and a safe. This accommodation offers separate dining areas. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 42-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels and first-run films. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary newspapers; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.
8.7
Very good
1201 reviews

Latest deals for Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 10,031
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Executive room and 10 more Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,031
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,604
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,374
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,642
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,974
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,087
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,191
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,084
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,191
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,274
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
₹ 11,403
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,050
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Grill

Reviews of Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

8.7
Very good
1201 verified ratings
Wonderful
747
Very good
262
Good
105
Okay
43
Fair
20
Mediocre
13
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

191 Goonoo Goonoo Road, Tamworth, NSW 2340

What's nearby

  • Tamworth Golf Course1.5 km
  • Walk A Country Mile Museum1.6 km
  • Bicentennial Park1.6 km
  • Tamworth Capitol Theatre2 km
  • Australian Country Music Hall of Fame2.1 km
  • Tamworth Power Station Museum2.2 km
  • The Big Golden Guitar Tourist Centre2.3 km
  • Tamworth Regional Entertainment Conference Centre2.7 km
  • Longyard Golf Course2.8 km
  • Australian Equine and Livestock Events Centre3 km
  • Botanical Gardens3.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn?

The cheapest month to stay at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,818. The most expensive month is January at ₹ 33,024 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn?

The cheapest day to book Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,031. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 13,412 per night.

FAQs when booking at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn

  • Where is Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn located?

    Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn is located at 191 Goonoo Goonoo Road, 1.8 km from the centre of Tamworth. Tamworth Golf Course is the closest landmark to Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn.

  • Does Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn offer free parking?

    Yes, Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn offers free parking.

  • How far is Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn from the airport?

    Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn is 7.7 km from Tamworth. Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn is 92.3 km from Armidale.

  • Does Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn have a pool?

    Yes, Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn in Tamworth and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Best Western Plus All Settlers Motor Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Tamworth Country Stay on Goonoo
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.12 kmKitchen, Outdoor dining area, air-conditioned₹ 22,206+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Comfort Inn Gateway Tamworth
8 Excellent (1,273 reviews)0.18 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
67% cheaper
The Court House Hotel
7.5 Good (163 reviews)0.58 km₹ 3,227+
4-star hotel
Mercure Tamworth8.9 Excellent (1,132 reviews)0.77 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,052+
3-star hotel
67% cheaper
The Court House Hotel
7.5 Good (163 reviews)0.58 km₹ 3,227+
Holiday rental
21% cheaper
Comfort Inn Gateway Tamworth
8 Excellent (1,273 reviews)0.18 kmMountain view, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 7,782+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Roydons Motor Inn
8.9 Excellent (1,024 reviews)1 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,585+
3-star hotel
Ibis Styles Tamworth7.9 Good (1,562 reviews)1.64 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,060+
Holiday rental
Newly built 2 bedroom retreat.Centrally located Pet friendly.
10 Excellent (4 reviews)1.64 kmWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 20,973+
Holiday rental
The Hillvue House -Free Wifi/ Foxtel,quiet & Clean
9.6 Excellent (31 reviews)0.97 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, linens₹ 12,052+
Holiday rental
King's Park
9.5 Excellent (146 reviews)0.84 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue₹ 13,286+
Holiday rental
Studio 367
9.2 Excellent (344 reviews)1.82 kmKitchenette, terrace/patio, air-conditioned₹ 14,520+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
1.8 km
Tamworth
7.7 km