Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel

3 stars
8.3
Very good
based on 736 reviews
736 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Property Location With a stay at Takayama Kanko Hotel in Takayama (Hida Takayama Onsen), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Takayama Jinya and Sakurayama-Jinja. This ryokan is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Takayama Yatai Kaikan and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Takumikan Craft Museum. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 38 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Amenities Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as hot springs or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this ryokan include complimentary wireless Internet access and shopping on site. Business Amenities Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, a safe deposit box at the front desk, and an elevator. A train station pick-up service is provided at no charge, and free self parking is available onsite. Dining Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the ryokan's coffee shop/café. Full breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 8:30 AM for a fee. Nearby Attractions Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Takayama Yatai Kaikan - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sakurayama-Jinja - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Takumikan Craft Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Kusakabe Mingei-kan - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Miyagawa Morning Market - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Takayama Traditional Culture and Crafts Square - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Takayama Tourist Information Center - 1.6 km / 1 mi Shorenji Temple - 1.7 km / 1 mi Takayama Jinya - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Shiroyama Park - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Hida Minzoku Mura Folk Village - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Hida-no-Sato - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Matsukura Castle - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Hidayama Wild Grass Natural Garden - 7.5 km / 4.6 mi Shirakabe Dozogai - 15 km / 9.3 mi The preferred airport for Takayama Kanko Hotel is Nagoya (NGO-Chubu Centrair Intl.) - 203.5 km / 126.5 mi
8.3
Very good
736 reviews

Latest deals for Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10

Amenities at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Spa
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Gift shop
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel

8.3
Very good
736 verified ratings
Wonderful
310
Very good
185
Good
133
Okay
43
Fair
34
Mediocre
14
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

280 Hachiman-Cho, Takayama

What's nearby

  • Hida-Takayama Miyagawa Morning Market0.7 km
  • Hida Gokoku Shrine1.1 km
  • Takayama Jinya1.2 km
  • Takayama Train Station1.3 km
  • Takayama Castle1.4 km
  • Shiroyama Park1.5 km
  • Hida Takayama Onsen1.8 km
  • Hikaru Memorial Hall2.4 km
  • Hida Minzoku Mura Folk Village3 km
  • Minashi Shrine7.3 km
  • Asahi Dam15.9 km
  • Takane Dam24.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel

  • Where is Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel located?

    Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel is located at 280 Hachiman-Cho, 1.3 km from the centre of Takayama. Hida-Takayama Miyagawa Morning Market is the closest landmark to Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel.

  • How far is Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel from the airport?

    Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel is 55.7 km from Toyama. Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel is 59.5 km from Matsumoto.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel in Takayama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hagitakayama Takayama Kanko Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Minshuku Iwatakan8.2 Excellent (186 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 7,586+
3-star hotel
Takayama stay Kakitsubata
8.7 Excellent (46 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 11,758+
3-star hotel
T301 Old Town & Morning Market Area | Free parking
0.37 km₹ 25,696+
2-star hotel
Tabino Shiori
0.38 km₹ 18,964+
2-star hotel
Minshuku Iwatakan8.2 Excellent (186 reviews)0.36 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 7,586+
3-star hotel
Takayama stay Kakitsubata
8.7 Excellent (46 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 11,758+
2-star hotel
Aoi Suite Takayama
9.7 Excellent (17 reviews)0.62 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 13,749+
3-star hotel
Sakura Maru
0.45 km₹ 13,844+
2-star hotel
Aoi Suite Takayama
9.7 Excellent (17 reviews)0.62 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 13,749+
3-star hotel
La cura
9.6 Excellent (86 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi₹ 18,016+
3-star hotel
Takayama stay Kakitsubata
8.7 Excellent (46 reviews)0.37 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 11,758+
3-star hotel
Fuzinraizin
8.3 Excellent (30 reviews)0.57 km₹ 17,447+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.3 km
Toyama
55.7 km