Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Taipei Fullerton Hotel - East is situated in Taipei City and is within a 10-minute walk of Taipei Arena Station. It is located a brief walk from Core Pacific City.

There are a variety of facilities available to guests of the hotel, including 24-hour room service, a sauna and meeting facilities. It provides child-minding services, a currency exchange and a reception that operates 24 hours a day. A well-equipped gym is also provided.

The air conditioned rooms at Taipei Fullerton Hotel - East are spacious and feature a refrigerator, a mini bar and bottled water. Each includes its very own bathroom with a shower and a hair dryer.

In-house dining options include Lotus Garden, which provides a convenient spot to enjoy a meal. Each evening, guests are welcome to relax in the cosy lounge bar.

For those wishing to dine out during their stay at the hotel, there are a variety of eateries located nearby. It is also a brief drive from Ximending and Taipei 101.

7.6
Good
698 reviews

Latest deals for Taipei Fullerton East Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi

Reviews of Taipei Fullerton East Hotel

7.6
Good
698 verified ratings
Wonderful
208
Very good
109
Good
158
Okay
75
Fair
103
Mediocre
24
Poor
21

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

32 Nanjing East Road, Taipei City

What's nearby

  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall1.3 km
  • Taipei 1012 km
  • Taipei World Trade Center2 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.6 km
  • Taipei Medical University2.8 km
  • Daan Forest Park3.3 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum4.2 km
  • Taipei Bus Station4.2 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall4.2 km
  • National Taiwan University4.2 km
  • National Taiwan University of Science and Technology4.5 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall4.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel

  • Where is Taipei Fullerton East Hotel located?

    Taipei Fullerton East Hotel is located at 32 Nanjing East Road in Songshan District, 5.3 km from the centre of Taipei City. Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall is the closest landmark to Taipei Fullerton East Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel.

  • How far is Taipei Fullerton East Hotel from the airport?

    Taipei Fullerton East Hotel is 1.7 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Taipei Fullerton East Hotel is 33 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Taipei Fullerton East Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Taipei Fullerton East Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Taipei Fullerton East Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel East Taipei8.4 Excellent (2,558 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,191+
2-star hotel
Come Inn Taipei II
0.15 kmWi-Fi, TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 6,074+
3-star hotel
6% cheaper
Hej Taipei Arena Hotel
8.4 Excellent (1,689 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,281+
3-star hotel
Golden Garden Hotel
8.2 Excellent (1,473 reviews)0.54 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business centre₹ 5,789+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperMeistay Art Gallery Hotel7.9 Good (1,118 reviews)1.03 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperShin Shin Hotels -Songshan7.1 Good (1,356 reviews)1.16 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 3,322+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Rf Hotel
7.9 Good (2,078 reviews)1.21 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 3,883+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperNagahiro Hotel-Dome7.4 Good (1,321 reviews)1.29 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,891+
5-star hotel
Intercontinental Hotels Taipei by IHG
10 Excellent (1 review)1 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 35,657+
4-star hotel
Eslite hotel9.3 Excellent (1,412 reviews)0.8 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,781+
4-star hotel
arTree Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,682 reviews)0.73 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,337+
5-star hotel
Capella Taipei
9.1 Excellent (12 reviews)0.98 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 66,535+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.1
5.3 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
1.7 km