Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include tour/ticket assistance. Housekeeping is not available. The We Hotel offers 45 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. Cable televisions are provided. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and slippers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.2
Very good
267 reviews

Latest deals for The We

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 4,953
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 2 more The We deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,953
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,643
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,175
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,490
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at The We

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of The We

8.2
Very good
267 verified ratings
Wonderful
92
Very good
63
Good
49
Okay
19
Fair
19
Mediocre
9
Poor
16

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's spacious and comfortable rooms, convenient location near public transport and shops, and the wide range of amenities such as in-room washing machines and gym. The service was generally praised, especially for staff friendliness and helpfulness. Some minor issues were noted, such as occasional odors, dated decor, and noise, but overall, guests found the hotel to offer good value and a pleasant stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Amenities9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

122 Chongyang Road, Nangang District, Taipei City

What's nearby

  • Taipei 1014.3 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4.4 km
  • Taipei World Trade Center4.6 km
  • Taipei Medical University5.2 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market6.6 km
  • Taipei Zoo6.7 km
  • Daan Forest Park7.1 km
  • National Palace Museum7.2 km
  • National Taiwan University7.5 km
  • National Taiwan University of Science and Technology7.5 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum7.8 km
  • National Chengchi University8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

The We

What is the cheapest day to book The We?

The cheapest day to book The We is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,953. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 6,434 per night.

FAQs when booking at The We

  • Where is The We located?

    The We is located at 122 Chongyang Road, Nangang District in Nangang District, 9.5 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei 101 is the closest landmark to The We.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The We?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at The We.

  • Does The We offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, The We offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does The We offer free parking?

    Yes, The We offers free parking.

  • How far is The We from the airport?

    The We is 5.1 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. The We is 37 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The We hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The We in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The We and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The We.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Check Inn Select Taipei Nangang
8.1 Excellent (1,649 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,984+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei8.9 Excellent (1,605 reviews)0.86 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,509+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperMay Rooms Taipei Nangang Station7.8 Good (749 reviews)1.12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,271+
3-star hotel
Green World Nangang8.4 Excellent (3,186 reviews)1.28 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,471+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperMay Rooms Taipei Nangang Station7.8 Good (749 reviews)1.12 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,271+
4-star hotel
13% cheaperCheck Inn Taipei Neihu7.9 Good (1,254 reviews)1.66 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,649+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Check Inn Select Taipei Nangang
8.1 Excellent (1,649 reviews)0.34 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,984+
4-star hotel
1% cheaper
Hotel June
1.67 km₹ 5,315+
4-star hotel
The Place Taipei
9.1 Excellent (2,053 reviews)1.56 kmAdults only, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,390+
5-star hotel
Grand Hilai Taipei
9.1 Excellent (391 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,754+
4-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei8.9 Excellent (1,605 reviews)0.86 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 18,509+
3-star hotel
Forward Hotel Taipei Nangang8.6 Excellent (1,453 reviews)1.46 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 5,485+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
9.5 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
5.1 km