Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Green World Hostel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Green World Hostel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Storage available

Reviews of Green World Hostel

8.1
Very good
244 verified ratings
Wonderful
86
Very good
54
Good
59
Okay
22
Fair
14
Mediocre
5
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

7F, No., Section 4, Zhongxiao E. Rd, Taipei City

What's nearby

  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market1.1 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall1.2 km
  • Taipei World Trade Center1.7 km
  • Daan Forest Park1.8 km
  • Taipei 1011.9 km
  • Taipei Medical University2.2 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall2.8 km
  • National Taiwan University2.8 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall3.1 km
  • National Taiwan University of Science and Technology3.2 km
  • Taipei Bus Station3.2 km
  • Office of the President3.7 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Green World Hostel

  • Where is Green World Hostel located?

    Green World Hostel is located at 7F, No. , Section 4, Zhongxiao E. Rd in Da’an District, 4.2 km from the centre of Taipei City. The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market is the closest landmark to Green World Hostel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Green World Hostel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Green World Hostel.

  • Does Green World Hostel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Green World Hostel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Green World Hostel from the airport?

    Green World Hostel is 2.5 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Green World Hostel is 32 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Green World Hostel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Green World Hostel in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Green World Hostel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Green World Hostel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Eastin Taipei Hotel
8.8 Excellent (4,558 reviews)0.07 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
Royal Palace Hotel8.3 Excellent (610 reviews)0.23 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,950+
4-star hotel
Hotel Proverbs Taipei8.8 Excellent (472 reviews)0.27 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 24,102+
3-star hotel
My Hotel7.2 Good (1,830 reviews)0.31 km₹ 4,176+
2-star hotel
Meistay Art Gallery Hotel7.9 Good (1,118 reviews)0.72 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 2,942+
3-star hotel
Vienna Hotel (Zhongshan Ancient Town Center)
0.83 km₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
Rf Hotel
7.9 Good (2,078 reviews)0.55 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 3,883+
3-star hotel
Nagahiro Hotel-Dome7.4 Good (1,321 reviews)0.37 kmAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,891+
5-star hotel
Kimpton Da An Hotel By IHG
9.3 Excellent (980 reviews)0.35 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 26,825+
4-star hotel
Hotel Uketamo
9.2 Excellent (6 reviews)0.47 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 17,460+
3-star hotel
Swiio Hotel Daan9.2 Excellent (1,687 reviews)0.67 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 13,852+
4-star hotel
arTree Hotel9.1 Excellent (3,682 reviews)0.82 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,337+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

4.2 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.5 km