Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Cheers Boutique Hotel

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Cheers Boutique Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned

Reviews of Cheers Boutique Hotel

7.1
Good
917 verified ratings
Wonderful
229
Very good
153
Good
213
Okay
96
Fair
104
Mediocre
49
Poor
73

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's excellent location, close to public transport, night markets, and convenience stores, making it easy to explore the area. Many find the value for price to be reasonable, especially for budget travelers. However, opinions on cleanliness and service are mixed, with some guests reporting issues with room cleaning, staff communication, and inconsistent service quality. Noise levels, particularly from poor soundproofing and external disturbances, are a common complaint. Overall, the hotel is seen as a practical choice for those prioritizing location and affordability, though some aspects could be improved.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Value for Price6 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Noise Level3.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

5F., No.288, Nanjing West Road, Taipei City 10350

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station0.6 km
  • Ximending1.3 km
  • Red House Theater1.5 km
  • Office of the President1.5 km
  • National Theater and Concert Hall2.1 km
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum2.3 km
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall2.3 km
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market2.9 km
  • Daan Forest Park3.5 km
  • Shilin Night Market4 km
  • National Taiwan University4.8 km
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall4.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 17:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Cheers Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Cheers Boutique Hotel located?

    Cheers Boutique Hotel is located at 5F., No.288, Nanjing West Road in Datong District, 1.5 km from the centre of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Cheers Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cheers Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 17:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Cheers Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Cheers Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Cheers Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Cheers Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Cheers Boutique Hotel is 3.8 km from Taipei City Sung Shan. Cheers Boutique Hotel is 28.4 km from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cheers Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cheers Boutique Hotel in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cheers Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cheers Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Yadu Hotel
8.2 Excellent (41 reviews)0 km₹ 2,654+
3-star hotel
Yi Su Hotel Taipei7.9 Good (5,305 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,412+
3-star hotel
Giant Rich King Plaza Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,523 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,938+
2-star hotel
Queens Hotel II
8.3 Excellent (1,482 reviews)0.09 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 4,192+
2-star hotel
15% cheaper
No.3 Living
7.8 Good (101 reviews)0.53 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV₹ 2,180+
3-star hotel
Yadu Hotel
8.2 Excellent (41 reviews)0 km₹ 2,654+
3-star hotel
Giant Rich King Plaza Hotel8.1 Excellent (1,523 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,938+
3-star hotel
The Dealer Hotel7.8 Good (577 reviews)0.25 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,142+
3-star hotel
Originn
9.5 Excellent (657 reviews)0.38 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee shop₹ 9,573+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II9.1 Excellent (1,886 reviews)0.41 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,375+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III9 Excellent (2,483 reviews)0.41 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 6,331+
5-star hotel
Palais de Chine Hotel8.9 Excellent (3,775 reviews)0.58 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 14,556+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
1.5 km
Taipei City Sung Shan
3.8 km