Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

4 stars
7.8
Good
based on 937 reviews
937 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day catching some rays at the nearby beach, relaxing by one of Waterman Svpetrvs Resort's 2 indoor swimming pools or pampering yourself at the full-service spa. Limited housekeeping is available. Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offers 500 accommodations with a hairdryer and blackout curtains. Satellite televisions are provided. Bathrooms include baths or showers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on weekdays only. 3 outdoor swimming pools and 2 indoor swimming pools are on site. In addition to a kids' pool, other recreational amenities include outdoor tennis courts, a sauna and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.8
Good
937 reviews

Latest deals for Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,526
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 21 more Waterman Svpetrvs Resort deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,526
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 18,465
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 24,774
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,720
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,981
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,386
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,685
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 18,520
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 35,059
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 15,836
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,736
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 24,368
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,049
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,037
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 18,811
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 20,191
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,174
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,445
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 30,940
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Outdoor tennis

Reviews of Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

7.8
Good
937 verified ratings
Wonderful
367
Very good
216
Good
125
Okay
67
Fair
73
Mediocre
29
Poor
60

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Put Vela Luke 4, Supetar

What's nearby

  • Petrinovic Mausoleum299 m
  • Supetar Beach1.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

What is the cheapest day to book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

The cheapest day to book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 15,090. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 25,023 per night.

How far in advance should you book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

To get the best price at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

  • Where is Waterman Svpetrvs Resort located?

    Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is located at Put Vela Luke 4, 0.6 km from the centre of Supetar. Petrinovic Mausoleum is the closest landmark to Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

  • Does Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Waterman Svpetrvs Resort from the airport?

    Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is 15.7 km from Bol. Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is 26.1 km from Split.

  • Does Waterman Svpetrvs Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Waterman Svpetrvs Resort has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Waterman Svpetrvs Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort in Supetar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Villa Rosemary
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.18 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 26,287+
Holiday rental
Stunning home in Supetar
0.19 kmPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 27,900+
Holiday rental
Beautiful home in Supetar
7 Good (1 review)0.19 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, air-conditioned₹ 29,134+
4-star hotel
Hotel Villa Adriatica - Adults Only9.1 Excellent (55 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 22,776+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Palute
8.8 Excellent (435 reviews)0.25 km₹ 5,125+
Holiday rental
71% cheaper
Rooms Luce 1 & Supetar
8.9 Excellent (18 reviews)0.3 km₹ 5,505+
Holiday rental
68% cheaper
Apartments Andrea
0.32 km₹ 6,074+
Holiday rental
67% cheaper
Apartments Natasa
9.8 Excellent (16 reviews)0.36 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 6,453+
Holiday rental
2 Ground Floor Apts with Spacious Terraces, 300m to Beach, Quiet Neighbourhood
10 Excellent (1 review)0.29 kmPool table, wifi, air-conditioned₹ 20,308+
Holiday rental
16% cheaper
Apartments Nataša (40591-A1) - Supetar - island Brac
10 Excellent (1 review)0.34 kmAir-conditioned, linens, barbecue₹ 16,133+
Holiday rental
63% cheaper
Apartment Budimir - Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.36 kmKitchen, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 7,118+
Holiday rental
NEW! Luxury 5-bedroom Villa Altabianca with a Heated Pool, Finnish sauna, an outdoor Cinema, 50m from the beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.36 kmPrivate pool, Sauna, Kitchen₹ 48,872+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
0.6 km
Bol
15.7 km