Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

3 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 107 reviews
107 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests will find quality suites located at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre. This pet-friendly property could be a good solution for those who are looking for a place to stay that is near the airport whether they are traveling on business or pleasure. This property has 151 rooms, and it is a pet-friendly property.

The rooms at this Residence Inn are nice and spacious, and they can be a good choice for those who might be staying a bit longer than a regular vacation. The rooms have kitchens and refrigerators, along with stovetops, microwaves, and dishwashers. The rooms have sofa beds, as well as sitting areas, flat-screen TVs with cable, workstations and complimentary WiFi.

The property has an indoor pool, as well as a whirlpool. It also features a fitness center with cardio equipment for those who want to stay in shape. Each morning, the guests can enjoy a free, hot breakfast at the hotel. The hotel also has a business center, a 24-hour front desk, a library, and coffee and tea in the common areas. Express check-in and check-out are available at the property, too.

Those staying at the hotel will find that they are close to more than just the airport. They are also a short distance from the Dulles Sportsplex, Dulles Town Center, Claude Moore Park, 1757 Golf Club, Algonkian Regional Park, the Potomac River, and more. Nearby dining options include Wegman’s, Joe’s Café, Ruchi Indian Restaurant, and Mona’s Lebanese Café.

9.3
Wonderful
107 reviews

Latest deals for Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 18,375
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 11 more Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,375
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 44,654
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,429
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,191
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 26,545
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 21,295
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,591
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 50,852
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,591
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 50,724
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 27,471
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 32,968
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 32,968
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

9.3
Wonderful
107 verified ratings
Wonderful
87
Very good
7
Good
5
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Lori, Jul 2020
Pros (+) The ability to feel as if I was in an apartment with all the appliances was nice and very cost saving
Cons (-) The pool available for customers as it was closed during my stay.
9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Jan 2020
Cons (-) Honoring the up grade requsted for this stay
10
Wonderful
Anonymous, Jun 2019
Pros (+) Good breakfast, great location within a strip mall area, next to Weiman’s grocery store.
Cons (-) Nothing

Location

45250 Monterey Pl, Sterling, VA 20166

What's nearby

  • Allsports Grand Prix2.5 km
  • Claude Moore Park2.7 km
  • Heritage Farm Museum2.9 km
  • Waddell Art Gallery4.3 km
  • Volcano Island Waterpark7.1 km
  • Algonkian Regional Park7.5 km
  • McKee-Beshers Wildlife Management Area8.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

Which month has the cheapest rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre?

The cheapest month to stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 17,446. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 50,821 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre?

The cheapest day to book Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 21,510. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 42,588 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

  • How long should you stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre

  • Where is Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre located?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre is located at 45250 Monterey Pl, 0.7 km from the centre of Sterling. Allsports Grand Prix is the closest landmark to Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre offer free parking?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre offers free parking.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre from the airport?

    Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre is 6.7 km from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl. Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre is 33.1 km from Washington Manassas.

  • Does Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre have a pool?

    Yes, Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre in Sterling and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Residence Inn by Marriott Dulles Airport at Dulles 28 Centre.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
37% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling7.6 Good (391 reviews)1.36 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,604+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperSuburban Studios Sterling - Washington Dulles7.1 Good (244 reviews)1.7 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,861+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperCandlewood Suites Washington Dulles Sterling By IHG8 Excellent (180 reviews)1.77 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 10,810+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperSpringHill Suites by Marriott Dulles Airport8.7 Excellent (500 reviews)1.93 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 14,001+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperSuburban Studios Sterling - Washington Dulles7.1 Good (244 reviews)1.7 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,861+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperCandlewood Suites Washington Dulles Sterling By IHG8 Excellent (180 reviews)1.77 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 10,810+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling7.6 Good (391 reviews)1.36 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,604+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperSpringHill Suites by Marriott Dulles Airport8.7 Excellent (500 reviews)1.93 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 14,001+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperSpringHill Suites by Marriott Dulles Airport8.7 Excellent (500 reviews)1.93 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 14,001+
2-star hotel
41% cheaperCandlewood Suites Washington Dulles Sterling By IHG8 Excellent (180 reviews)1.77 kmFitness centre, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 10,810+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Dulles Airport - Sterling7.6 Good (391 reviews)1.36 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,604+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperSuburban Studios Sterling - Washington Dulles7.1 Good (244 reviews)1.7 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 9,861+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.7 km
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
6.7 km