Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

2 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 456 reviews
456 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a 24-hour fitness centre. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna and a 24-hour business centre are on-site. Weekly housekeeping is available. Holiday Inn & Suites Spring- The Woodlands Area by IHG offers 120 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas. Flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower, designer toiletries and complimentary toiletries. This Spring hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access, with a Wi-Fi speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Hairdryers, change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool, a sauna and a 24-hour fitness centre.
8.0
Very good
456 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 6,545
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 22 more Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,545
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,593
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 6,926
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,811
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,987
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,399
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,702
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,183
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,518
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,072
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,512
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,556
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,870
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,106
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,290
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,658
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,762
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,012
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,059
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,199
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 10,651
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,295
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,671
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,881
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

8.0
Very good
456 verified ratings
Wonderful
241
Very good
69
Good
44
Okay
25
Fair
21
Mediocre
13
Poor
43

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness and comfortable beds, with many mentioning that rooms were tidy and well-maintained. The location was also highlighted as convenient and close to key attractions. However, several guests were disappointed with the breakfast, citing issues with quality, pricing, or lack of inclusion. Service received mixed feedback, with some guests noting helpful and friendly staff, while others experienced rudeness or unaccommodating behavior. Overall, the positives centered on clean rooms, comfortable beds, and a good location.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8.5 out of 10
Location7.5 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Breakfast2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

24888 I 45 North, Spring, TX 77386

What's nearby

  • Old Town Spring5.4 km
  • Six Flags Hurricane Harbor Splashtown6.1 km
  • TGR Exotics Wildlife Park7 km
  • Mercer Arboretum and Botanic Gardens11.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,110. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 11,482 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,563. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 11,538 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG located?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG is located at 24888 I 45 North, 5.4 km from the centre of Spring. Old Town Spring is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG is 18 km from Houston George Bush Intcntl. Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG is 55.2 km from Houston Hobby.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG in Spring and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn & Suites Spring - The Woodlands Area by IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Spring – The Woodlands Area by IHG6.6 Good (884 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,724+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperSureStay by Best Western Spring North Houston6.7 Good (390 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,315+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Houston North/Spring6.8 Good (322 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
Indigo Houston North Spring, An Ihg Hotel
9 Excellent (216 reviews)0.96 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,775+
2-star hotel
47% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Houston - The Woodlands4.9 Okay (821 reviews)1.3 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking₹ 4,366+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperSureStay by Best Western Spring North Houston6.7 Good (390 reviews)0.28 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,315+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Blue - Woodlands
7.3 Good (151 reviews)1.53 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Houston North/Spring6.8 Good (322 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,680+
3-star hotel
Indigo Houston North Spring, An Ihg Hotel
9 Excellent (216 reviews)0.96 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,775+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton North Houston/Spring8.6 Excellent (145 reviews)1.62 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 13,761+
2-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Blue - Woodlands
7.3 Good (151 reviews)1.53 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 6,453+
2-star hotel
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Houston North/Spring6.8 Good (322 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,680+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
5.4 km
Houston George Bush Intcntl
18.0 km