Bombora Surf Camp

0 class rating
7.2
Good
based on 1404 reviews
1,404 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

An outdoor pool, a bar/lounge and dry cleaning are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and tour/ticket assistance. Housekeeping is not available. Bombora Surf Camp offers 14 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and complimentary bottles of water. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include a shower. This Pecatu hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.2
Good
1404 reviews

Latest deals for Bombora Surf Camp

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 2,115
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 3 more Bombora Surf Camp deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,115
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,174
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,137
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,939
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,591
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Bombora Surf Camp

  • Outdoor pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Bombora Surf Camp

7.2
Good
1404 verified ratings
Wonderful
451
Very good
208
Good
235
Okay
153
Fair
118
Mediocre
77
Poor
160

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Padang Padang Beach0.5 km
  • Bingin Beach1.1 km
  • Suluban Beach2.2 km
  • Uluwatu Beach2.2 km
  • New Kuta Beach2.4 km
  • New Kuta Green Park2.5 km
  • Uluwatu Temple3.1 km
  • L'Atelier Parfums et Creations4.6 km
  • Rock Bar Bali4.6 km
  • Golden Tulip Bay View Hotel & Convention5.6 km
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana5.7 km
  • Garuda Wisnu Kencana Cultural Park6.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Bombora Surf Camp

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bombora Surf Camp?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Bombora Surf Camp.

  • Does Bombora Surf Camp offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bombora Surf Camp offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Bombora Surf Camp offer free parking?

    Yes, Bombora Surf Camp offers free parking.

  • How far is Bombora Surf Camp from the airport?

    Bombora Surf Camp is 9.6 km from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai. Bombora Surf Camp is 101.2 km from Banyuwangi Blimbingsari.

  • Does Bombora Surf Camp have a pool?

    Yes, Bombora Surf Camp has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bombora Surf Camp hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bombora Surf Camp in South Kuta and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bombora Surf Camp and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bombora Surf Camp.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Coz Bali Boutique Villas
9.4 Excellent (158 reviews)0.16 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 16,945+
Holiday rental
Rumah Elizabeth & Rumah Janneke
9.1 Excellent (307 reviews)0.32 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Kitchen₹ 13,855+
Holiday rental
Svara Boutique Residences
0.33 kmOutdoor pool, Flat-screen TV₹ 17,572+
Holiday rental
Medori Putih Homestay8.5 Excellent (854 reviews)0.38 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 2,557+
Holiday rental
Medori Putih Homestay8.5 Excellent (854 reviews)0.38 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 2,557+
Holiday rental
Guna Mandala Inn
5.9 Okay (53 reviews)0.42 km₹ 7,816+
Holiday rental
Rumah Elizabeth & Rumah Janneke
9.1 Excellent (307 reviews)0.32 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Kitchen₹ 13,855+
Holiday rental
Coz Bali Boutique Villas
9.4 Excellent (158 reviews)0.16 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 16,945+
Holiday rental
Coz Bali Boutique Villas
9.4 Excellent (158 reviews)0.16 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 16,945+
Holiday rental
Rumah Elizabeth & Rumah Janneke
9.1 Excellent (307 reviews)0.32 kmPrivate beach, no minors, Kitchen₹ 13,855+
Holiday rental
Medori Putih Homestay8.5 Excellent (854 reviews)0.38 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio₹ 2,557+
Holiday rental
Guna Mandala Inn
5.9 Okay (53 reviews)0.42 km₹ 7,816+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.5
8.3 km
Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
9.6 km