Hotel Lövér Sopron

3 stars
6.8
Okay
based on 771 reviews
771 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Hotel Lövér Sopron enjoys a peaceful location on the edge of a nature reserve, 4 km from the centre of Sopron. It offers a spa area with a pool, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Most of the rooms at the Hotel Lövér Sopron feature a balcony and all rooms have a satellite TV. Bathrobes are available for a surcharge. You have free access to all spa and fitness facilities including a swimming pool with a hot tub, a sauna and a modern fitness centre. Nearby walking and jogging paths, sports grounds, tennis courts along with the services of the hotel provide for a wide range of activities. Breakfast is served every morning. Hungarian specialities and international cuisine is served in the restaurant of the Lövér hotel. A bus stop is located right in front of the hotel.
6.8
Okay
771 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Lövér Sopron

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 12,776
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Double room and 4 more Hotel Lövér Sopron deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,776
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,776
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,026
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,995
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,160
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,444
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Lövér Sopron

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Hotel Lövér Sopron

6.8
Okay
771 verified ratings
Wonderful
305
Very good
195
Good
138
Okay
49
Fair
38
Mediocre
20
Poor
26

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's peaceful, green location and friendly, attentive staff. Many found the breakfast and dinner options to be good and plentiful, and the value for price is often highlighted as a positive. However, several reviews mention cleanliness issues, aging facilities, and a lack of air conditioning as drawbacks. Despite some negatives, the overall impression is positive, especially for short stays or those seeking a quiet environment.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Value for Price7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Várisi út 4, Sopron 9400

What's nearby

  • Goat Church2 km
  • Firewatch Tower2.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: SZ26124410

FAQs when booking at Hotel Lövér Sopron

  • Where is Hotel Lövér Sopron located?

    Hotel Lövér Sopron is located at Várisi út 4, 2.3 km from the centre of Sopron. Goat Church is the closest landmark to Hotel Lövér Sopron.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Lövér Sopron?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Lövér Sopron.

  • Does Hotel Lövér Sopron offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Lövér Sopron offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Lövér Sopron offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Lövér Sopron offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Lövér Sopron from the airport?

    Hotel Lövér Sopron is 50 km from Vienna Intl. Hotel Lövér Sopron is 73.1 km from Bratislava - M. R. Štefánik.

  • Does Hotel Lövér Sopron have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Lövér Sopron has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Lövér Sopron hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Lövér Sopron in Sopron and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Lövér Sopron and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Lövér Sopron.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Fagus Hotel Conference & Spa9 Excellent (641 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,070+
4-star hotel
Hotel Szieszta
8.2 Excellent (400 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 17,913+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Vadászkürt szálláshely Sopron (ra)
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 8,720+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Civitas Sopron8.7 Excellent (570 reviews)1.94 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 8,151+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Civitas Sopron8.7 Excellent (570 reviews)1.94 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 8,151+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Vadászkürt szálláshely Sopron (ra)
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 8,720+
4-star hotel
Fagus Hotel Conference & Spa9 Excellent (641 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,070+
4-star hotel
Hotel Szieszta
8.2 Excellent (400 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 17,913+
3-star hotel
22% cheaper
Vadászkürt szálláshely Sopron (ra)
9.5 Excellent (4 reviews)1.27 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV₹ 8,720+
4-star hotel
Fagus Hotel Conference & Spa9 Excellent (641 reviews)0.13 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 15,070+
4-star hotel
27% cheaperHotel Civitas Sopron8.7 Excellent (570 reviews)1.94 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 8,151+
4-star hotel
Hotel Szieszta
8.2 Excellent (400 reviews)0.52 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 17,913+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

7.1
2.3 km