Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 224 reviews
224 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Minibar

Reviews of Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje

8.6
Very good
224 verified ratings
Wonderful
123
Very good
44
Good
29
Okay
15
Fair
9
Mediocre
1
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Frederic Chopin 10, Skopje 1000

What's nearby

  • Museum of the City of Skopje0.6 km
  • Memorial House of Mother Teresa0.9 km
  • Soravia Center0.9 km
  • Macedonia Square1.1 km
  • Art Bridge1.1 km
  • Skopje City Centre1.2 km
  • Archaeological Museum Of Macedonia1.2 km
  • Stone Bridge1.2 km
  • Daut Pasha Hamam1.4 km
  • Church of St. Clement of Ohrid1.4 km
  • Skopje Fortress1.6 km
  • Church of the Ascension of Jesus1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje

  • Where is Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje located?

    Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje is located at Frederic Chopin 10, 1.3 km from the centre of Skopje. Museum of the City of Skopje is the closest landmark to Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje.

  • Does Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje from the airport?

    Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje is 15.6 km from Skopje. Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje is 72.8 km from Pristina.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje in Skopje and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Modern Inn Boutique Hotel Skopje.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Chopin Residence 6 - Cozy stay near Skopje center
0.04 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 4,741+
Holiday rental
Joan Apartments & Spa
8.7 Excellent (834 reviews)0.17 kmCity view, Mountain view, Hot tub₹ 4,646+
Holiday rental
Centrally Located Cozy D&O Apartment
0.31 km₹ 6,258+
Holiday rental
Centrally Located Urban Residence in Skopje - Free Parking
9.9 Excellent (16 reviews)0.31 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 5,689+
Holiday rental
Joan Apartments & Spa
8.7 Excellent (834 reviews)0.17 kmCity view, Mountain view, Hot tub₹ 4,646+
Holiday rental
Chopin Residence 6 - Cozy stay near Skopje center
0.04 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 4,741+
Holiday rental
Centrally Located Urban Residence in Skopje - Free Parking
9.9 Excellent (16 reviews)0.31 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 5,689+
Holiday rental
Centrally Located Cozy D&O Apartment
0.31 km₹ 6,258+
Holiday rental
Centrally Located Urban Residence in Skopje - Free Parking
9.9 Excellent (16 reviews)0.31 kmKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony₹ 5,689+
Holiday rental
Urban Vibe Apartments 2
9.3 Excellent (55 reviews)0.35 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned₹ 9,767+
Holiday rental
Joan Apartments & Spa
8.7 Excellent (834 reviews)0.17 kmCity view, Mountain view, Hot tub₹ 4,646+
Holiday rental
Lovely Central Apartment With Free Parking Included!
6.7 Good (3 reviews)0.33 kmBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 6,922+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

1.3 km
Skopje
15.6 km