Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Pub Street When you stay at JAVA WOODEN VILLA in Siem Reap, you'll be in the historical district, a 3-minute drive from Pub Street and 8 minutes from Angkor Wat. This hotel is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from National Road 6 and 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Boxville Siem Reap. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can get around on the complimentary shuttle, which operates within 2.3 km. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-in. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. National Road 6 - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Angkor Eye - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Boxville Siem Reap - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Angkor Green Gardens Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi ArtBox - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi The Happy Ranch Horse Farm - 2 km / 1.2 mi Wat Kesararam - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Lucky Mall - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi The Heritage Walk - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Charles de Gaulle Road - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Royal Garden - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Angkor Shopping Center - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi T Galleria by DFS - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Theam's Gallery - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Siem Reap Royal Residence - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi The nearest major airport is Siem Reap Angkor Intl. Airport (SAI) - 46.4 km / 28.9 mi Enjoy international cuisine at Pisar Restaurant, a poolside restaurant which features a bar/lounge and a garden view. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar. Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Bathrooms have deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.
9.0
Wonderful
235 reviews

Latest deals for Khmer Paradise Villa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,168
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more Khmer Paradise Villa deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,168
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,799
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Reviews of Khmer Paradise Villa

9.0
Wonderful
235 verified ratings
Wonderful
168
Very good
33
Good
13
Okay
7
Fair
10
Mediocre
1
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Phum Krous Village, Svay Dangkum, Siem Reap

What's nearby

  • Cambodian Cultural Village1.1 km
  • Artisans Angkor2.3 km
  • Pub Street2.4 km
  • Siem Reap City Centre3.1 km
  • Angkor Wat5.9 km
  • Angkor Archaeological Park7.3 km
  • Bayon8.4 km
  • Angkor Thom8.4 km
  • Prasat Suor Prat8.8 km
  • Prasat Kravan8.8 km
  • Ta Prohm9.2 km
  • Banteay Kdei9.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Khmer Paradise Villa

  • Where is Khmer Paradise Villa located?

    Khmer Paradise Villa is located at Phum Krous Village, Svay Dangkum, 2.2 km from the centre of Siem Reap. Cambodian Cultural Village is the closest landmark to Khmer Paradise Villa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Khmer Paradise Villa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Khmer Paradise Villa.

  • How far is Khmer Paradise Villa from the airport?

    Khmer Paradise Villa is 41.4 km from Siem Reap–Angkor Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Khmer Paradise Villa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Khmer Paradise Villa in Siem Reap and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Khmer Paradise Villa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Khmer Paradise Villa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Mane Family Vacation
9.2 Excellent (352 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,068+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Java Wooden Villa
9.4 Excellent (47 reviews)0.36 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,796+
Luxury Private Room with Garden View - Free Round Trip Transfer
0.45 kmFitness centre, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV₹ 7,877+
Private Luxury Room Balcony - Free Round Trip Airport Transfer
6 Good (1 review)0.48 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 7,877+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Sophavady D'Angkor
9.5 Excellent (272 reviews)0.93 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,804+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Ratana Angkor Hotel
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.62 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Coffee machine₹ 1,898+
3-star hotel
53% cheaperKouprey Hotel9.2 Excellent (522 reviews)0.62 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,898+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
City Angkor Hotel
8 Excellent (1 review)0.57 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant₹ 2,088+
4-star hotel
53% cheaper
Ratana Angkor Hotel
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.62 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Coffee machine₹ 1,898+
5-star hotel
21% cheaper
Sala Siem Reap Resort
9.7 Excellent (98 reviews)0.58 kmBar/Lounge₹ 3,227+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Sophavady D'Angkor
9.5 Excellent (272 reviews)0.93 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 1,804+
4-star hotel
7% cheaper
Java Wooden Villa
9.4 Excellent (47 reviews)0.36 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 3,796+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
2.2 km
Siem Reap–Angkor Intl
41.4 km