Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

3 stars
8.2
Very good
based on 1600 reviews
1,600 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a microwave in a common area and laundry facilities are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff assistance and a vending machine are on-site. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita offers 107 accommodations with complimentary slippers and a hairdryer. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with pay-per-view films. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit with a deep soaking bath, bidets and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is offered on a daily basis and an iron/ironing board can be requested.
8.2
Very good
1600 reviews

Latest deals for Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,708
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard Room and 11 more Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,708
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,456
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,385
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,105
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,217
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,670
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,349
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,926
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,293
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,587
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,656
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,151
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,288
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews of Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

8.2
Very good
1600 verified ratings
Wonderful
671
Very good
433
Good
273
Okay
107
Fair
69
Mediocre
30
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to the train station and convenience for getting around. Many also highlighted the friendly and helpful service from the staff. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, though a few reviews mentioned some issues. Breakfast and room size received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying the offerings and space, while others found them lacking. Overall, the positives centered on location and service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

11-6, Miyukicho, Aoi-ku, Shizuoka 420-0857

What's nearby

  • Shizuoka Railway Station212 m
  • Sunpu Castle0.8 km
  • Shizuoka Sengen Shrine1.7 km
  • Tokai University Junior College1.8 km
  • Higashi-Shizuoka Railway Station2.5 km
  • Kusanagi Stadium4.1 km
  • Nihondaira Zoo4.7 km
  • University of Shizuoka5.6 km
  • Kunozan Tosho-gu Shrine7.2 km
  • IAI Stadium Nihondaira8.5 km
  • Shin-Shimizu Train Station10.2 km
  • Shimizu Railway Station10.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 01310081

Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

Which month has the cheapest rates at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita?

The cheapest month to stay at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,030. The most expensive month is May at ₹ 8,636 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita?

The cheapest day to book Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,112. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 21,693 per night.

How far in advance should you book Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita?

To get the best price at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 53% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita

  • Where is Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita located?

    Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita is located at 11-6, Miyukicho, Aoi-ku, 1.2 km from the centre of Shizuoka. Shizuoka Railway Station is the closest landmark to Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita.

  • Does Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita from the airport?

    Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita is 27.3 km from Mt Fuji Shizuoka. Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita is 91 km from Izu Ōshima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita in Shizuoka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Shizutetsu Hotel Prezio Shizuoka Station Kita.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Associa Shizuoka8.9 Excellent (3,086 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,235+
3-star hotel
Hotel Abant Shizuoka7.7 Good (2,138 reviews)0.15 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV₹ 3,986+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperKuretake Inn Premium Shizuoka Ekimae7.9 Good (2,015 reviews)0.17 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 3,891+
3-star hotel
Hotel New Shizuoka7.7 Good (155 reviews)0.27 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,315+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperSmile Hotel Shizuoka7.7 Good (2,375 reviews)0.36 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 2,753+
30% cheaper
Male Only Hotel Capsule Inn Shizuoka-Vacation Stay 75183
7.9 Good (18 reviews)0.45 km₹ 2,753+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperKoko Hotel Shizuoka8.4 Excellent (1,375 reviews)0.83 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperShizuoka Town Hotel7.9 Good (1,148 reviews)0.49 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 3,139+
3-star hotel
Birupaku
9 Excellent (269 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV₹ 10,629+
3-star hotel
Hotel Ole Inn Shizuoka
9 Excellent (407 reviews)0.68 kmTea/coffee maker, Coffee machine, Flat-screen TV₹ 7,402+
4-star hotel
Hotel Associa Shizuoka8.9 Excellent (3,086 reviews)0.06 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 7,235+
4-star hotel
Hotel Grand Hills Shizuoka
8.5 Excellent (1,338 reviews)0.29 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,877+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
1.2 km
Mt Fuji Shizuoka
27.3 km