Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hotel Sai Chhatra

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,511
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 0 more Hotel Sai Chhatra deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,511
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Sai Chhatra

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Storage available
  • Bottle of water
  • Baby safety gates

Reviews of Hotel Sai Chhatra

8.2
Very good
396 verified ratings
Wonderful
193
Very good
75
Good
40
Okay
31
Fair
19
Mediocre
19
Poor
20

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, especially its proximity to the Sai Baba temple and transport hubs. The staff and service were frequently described as courteous, helpful, and accommodating. Cleanliness and room comfort received positive remarks, with many guests noting neat, spacious, and well-maintained rooms. The restaurant and food quality were also appreciated by several reviewers, adding to the overall positive experience. However, a few reviews mentioned issues with room condition, cleanliness, and food quality, but these were outweighed by the positive feedback.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Restaurant8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Opp. S. T. Bus Stand, Shirdi

What's nearby

  • Sai Baba Temple0.4 km
  • Wet N Joy Water Park1.3 km
  • Pravara Rural College of Pharmacy21.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Sai Chhatra

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
January
₹ 1,274
₹ 1,438
Cheapest month to stay with an average 19% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 25% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Sai Chhatra

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Sai Chhatra?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Sai Chhatra is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,139. The most expensive month is January at ₹ 1,803 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Sai Chhatra?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Sai Chhatra is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,134. The most expensive day is Monday at ₹ 1,511 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Sai Chhatra

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Sai Chhatra, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Sai Chhatra, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Sai Chhatra was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,486, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,486.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Sai Chhatra? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Sai Chhatra

  • Where is Hotel Sai Chhatra located?

    Hotel Sai Chhatra is located at Opp. S. T. Bus Stand, 0.4 km from the centre of Shirdi. Sai Baba Temple is the closest landmark to Hotel Sai Chhatra.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Sai Chhatra?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 10:30 at Hotel Sai Chhatra.

  • How far is Hotel Sai Chhatra from the airport?

    Hotel Sai Chhatra is 13.1 km from Shirdi. Hotel Sai Chhatra is 70.9 km from Nashik Ozar.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Sai Chhatra hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Sai Chhatra in Shirdi and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Sai Chhatra and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Sai Chhatra.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Anand Palace
7.4 Good (156 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,519+
1-star hotel
Hotel Sai Yatri
2.5 Mediocre (1 review)0.06 km₹ 3,180+
2-star hotel
42% cheaper
Sai Gangotri Hotel
4 Okay (2 reviews)0.11 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 855+
1-star hotel
29% cheaper
Hotel Sai Asara
7.1 Good (31 reviews)0.13 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,044+
3-star hotel
61% cheaperHotel sai santosh Shirdi4.8 Okay (16 reviews)0.3 km₹ 570+
2-star hotel
55% cheaper
Hotel Sai Bhawani
6.7 Good (32 reviews)0.41 kmRoom service, Free parking, Flat-screen TV₹ 665+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Sai Vishwakarma Palace
4.9 Okay (55 reviews)0.2 km₹ 760+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Hotel Sai Hari Prasad
6.5 Good (30 reviews)0.26 kmRoom service, Free parking₹ 760+
3-star hotel
The Temple View Hotel8.3 Excellent (440 reviews)0.32 kmAdults only, Restaurant, Room service₹ 3,037+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperHotel Sai Palace Express8.2 Excellent (111 reviews)0.33 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
Hotel Sai Bansi7.7 Good (211 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,563+
2-star hotel
Hotel Neem Tree
7.5 Good (178 reviews)0.19 kmRoom service₹ 1,898+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.4 km
Shirdi
13.1 km