Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

4 stars
7.6
Good
based on 397 reviews
397 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge and a coffee shop/cafe. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a fridge in a common area, conference space and concierge services are on-site. Change of towels is available on request Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen offers 280 accommodations with complimentary bathrobes and a hairdryer. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include a shower with a rainfall showerhead, and complimentary toiletries. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
7.6
Good
397 reviews

Latest deals for Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 4,801
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 5 more Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen deals.
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 4,801
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,904
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 5,555
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,584
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,241
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,518
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,678
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Reviews of Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

7.6
Good
397 verified ratings
Wonderful
101
Very good
70
Good
132
Okay
41
Fair
31
Mediocre
7
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highlight the hotel's excellent location, with convenient access to metro stations and nearby attractions. Some reviews mention that the rooms are clean and spacious, and staff are generally courteous and helpful. However, several guests were disappointed by ongoing renovations, outdated facilities, and occasional issues with cleanliness and breakfast variety. Despite these drawbacks, the hotel is considered good value for its price, especially for business travelers or those visiting local attractions.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Breakfast4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

3-5 Guangqiao Street, Shenzhen

What's nearby

  • China Folk Culture Village0.5 km
  • Happy Valley0.7 km
  • Window of the World1.1 km
  • Overseas Chinese Town1.1 km
  • Shenzhen University5.2 km
  • Shenzhen Bay Control Point5.3 km
  • Shenzhen Cultural Center7.2 km
  • Huanggang Port9.4 km
  • Shekou Industrial Zone9.6 km
  • SEG Plaza10.1 km
  • Port of Shenzhen11 km
  • Shenzhen Stadium11.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

Which month has the cheapest rates at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen?

The cheapest month to stay at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen is April, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,689. The most expensive month is June at ₹ 8,913 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen?

The cheapest day to book Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen is Friday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,801. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 7,984 per night.

FAQs when booking at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen

  • Where is Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen located?

    Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen is located at 3-5 Guangqiao Street in Nanshan, 6.9 km from the centre of Shenzhen. China Folk Culture Village is the closest landmark to Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen.

  • How far is Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen from the airport?

    Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen is 20.8 km from Shenzhen. Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen is 26 km from Hong Kong Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen in Shenzhen and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
37% cheaper
Seaview Gleetour Hotel Shenzhen - East Wing Building
8.5 Excellent (40 reviews)0.22 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,888+
3-star hotel
55% cheaper
City Inn (Shenzhen Splendid China)
0.27 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries₹ 2,750+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperShenzhen Hongbo Hotel6.3 Good (1 review)0.42 kmRestaurant, Room service₹ 5,974+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Hongbo Hotel (Shenzhen Oct Branch)
0.42 km₹ 3,414+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Xinxin Youth Hostel (Shenzhen Window of the World)
1.28 km₹ 1,897+
2-star hotel
63% cheaper
Home Inn Neo Shenzhen Window Of The World Baishizhou Metro Station
1.71 km₹ 2,276+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Season 8 Apartment (Shenzhen Window of the World, Overseas Chinese Town Metro Station Branch)
0.86 km₹ 2,371+
2-star hotel
60% cheaper
Wangcun Business Hotel (Window of the World Jingji Baina Plaza)
1.77 km₹ 2,466+
3-star hotel
51% cheaper
Huali Hotel (Creative Park Store)
9.2 Excellent (1 review)1.35 km₹ 3,035+
5-star hotel
Hotel Indigo Shenzhen Overseas Chinese Town by IHG9 Excellent (531 reviews)0.77 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 13,254+
3-star hotel
38% cheaper
Vienna Hotel Shenzhen Window of the World Qiaochengdong Metro Station
9 Excellent (8 reviews)1.35 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 3,793+
5-star hotel
Intercontinental Hotels Shenzhen by IHG8.9 Excellent (468 reviews)0.55 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 14,372+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.4
6.9 km
Shenzhen
20.8 km