Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A 24-hour front desk and free Wi-Fi in public areas are available at this smoke-free hotel. Yeoksam Richwell Hotel offers 57 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottles of water and a hairdryer. Cable televisions are provided. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)).
7.7
Good
38 reviews

Latest deals for Yeoksam Richwell Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 3,605
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Superior room and 4 more Yeoksam Richwell Hotel deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 3,605
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,780
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 4,749
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,187
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,832
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 209,588
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Parking
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe

Reviews of Yeoksam Richwell Hotel

7.7
Good
38 verified ratings
Wonderful
17
Very good
5
Good
2
Okay
5
Fair
4
Mediocre
1
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

677-9, Yeoksam-dong (13-10, Teheran-ro 37-gil), Gangnam-gu, Seoul 135-915

What's nearby

  • Garosu-gil2.6 km
  • Seoul Arts Center3.5 km
  • Lotte World5.2 km
  • National Museum of Korea5.7 km
  • Cheonggyecheon7.7 km
  • Dongdaemun Market7.8 km
  • Myeongdong Cathedral8.1 km
  • Sungnyemun Gate8.5 km
  • Central Seoul8.9 km
  • Seoul National University9.2 km
  • Korea University9.5 km
  • Changdeokgung Palace9.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Yeoksam Richwell Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,745. The most expensive month is November at ₹ 10,628 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Yeoksam Richwell Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Yeoksam Richwell Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,455. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 12,207 per night.

How far in advance should you book Yeoksam Richwell Hotel?

To get the best price at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 46% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel

  • Where is Yeoksam Richwell Hotel located?

    Yeoksam Richwell Hotel is located at 677-9, Yeoksam-dong (13-10, Teheran-ro 37-gil), Gangnam-gu in Gangnam-gu, 7.1 km from the centre of Seoul. Garosu-gil is the closest landmark to Yeoksam Richwell Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel.

  • Does Yeoksam Richwell Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Yeoksam Richwell Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Yeoksam Richwell Hotel from the airport?

    Yeoksam Richwell Hotel is 22.2 km from Seoul Gimpo Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Yeoksam Richwell Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel in Seoul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Yeoksam Richwell Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Yeoksam Richwell Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Inn The City Business Hotel7.3 Good (249 reviews)0.01 kmWi-Fi, Business centre, Cable or satellite TV₹ 5,599+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperNox Boutique Hotel6.8 Good (413 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,533+
2-star hotel
Tria Business & Boutique Hotel7.1 Good (856 reviews)0.04 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 8,446+
2-star hotel
Brown Dot Hotel Yeoksam
4 Okay (1 review)0.04 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,503+
2-star hotel
77% cheaper24 Guesthouse Gangnam Center7.4 Good (52 reviews)0.59 kmWi-Fi₹ 1,139+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Yakorea Hostel Gangnam
8.2 Excellent (1,222 reviews)0.4 kmWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, TV₹ 2,729+
2-star hotel
28% cheaper
Yeoksam Hotel Yes
2.8 Mediocre (1 review)0.23 km₹ 3,512+
2-star hotel
19% cheaper
몰타 호텔(malta hotel)
0.47 km₹ 3,961+
5-star hotel
Josun Palace, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Seoul Gangnam
9.5 Excellent (476 reviews)0.16 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 47,681+
4-star hotel
AC Hotels by Marriott Seoul Gangnam
8.9 Excellent (456 reviews)0.43 kmAdults only, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 21,764+
5-star hotel
Hotel The Designers Lyj Suite Yeoksam
8.8 Excellent (59 reviews)0.06 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 16,960+
1-star hotel
Owall Hotel
8.5 Excellent (9 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi₹ 57,982+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.0
7.1 km
Seoul Gimpo Intl
22.2 km