Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

2 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 707 reviews
707 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang is located near the Central Business District, a 5-minute walk from Tugu Muda. It offers a restaurant, rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi. Hotel Amaris Semarang Pemuda is a 10-minute drive from Tawang Railway Station and Simpang Lima. The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Paragon Mall and Duta Pertiwi Mall. The air-conditioned rooms at the hotel come with calm colors and hardwood flooring. Hot shower facilities and toiletries are provided in the en suite bathrooms. For convenience, Semarang Amaris Pemuda Hotel provides room service. Free parking is also available. Local and international dishes are served at the restaurant. Guests can also spend the evening enjoying light snacks and refreshing beverages at the lobby bar.
8.6
Very good
707 reviews

Latest deals for Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,739
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 3 more Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,739
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,906
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,877
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
₹ 1,963
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 2,495
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

8.6
Very good
707 verified ratings
Wonderful
293
Very good
141
Good
161
Okay
58
Fair
35
Mediocre
10
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to access malls, attractions, and transportation. Many appreciate the included breakfast, describing it as tasty and varied. Cleanliness is generally rated positively, with several guests noting clean rooms and facilities. Service is frequently described as friendly and helpful. The hotel is also considered a good value for its price, especially with breakfast included. Some negative points mentioned are occasional issues with smoking rooms, bathroom facilities, and wifi, but overall, guests are satisfied with their stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Service8 out of 10
Value for Price8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl.Pemuda No:138, Semarang 50132

What's nearby

  • Lawang Sewu0.5 km
  • Holy Rosary Cathedral0.7 km
  • Simpang Lima Park1.6 km
  • Sam Poo Kong2.4 km
  • Great Mosque of Central Java3.8 km
  • Jatidiri Stadium5.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 55110, 9120004100629

Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

What is the cheapest day to book Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang?

The cheapest day to book Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,739. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 2,495 per night.

FAQs when booking at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang

  • Where is Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang located?

    Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang is located at Jl.Pemuda No:138, 1.6 km from the centre of Semarang. Lawang Sewu is the closest landmark to Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang.

  • Does Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang offer free parking?

    Yes, Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang offers free parking.

  • How far is Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang from the airport?

    Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang is 4.3 km from Semarang Achmad Yani. Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang is 69.9 km from Surakarta City Adi Sumarmo.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang in Semarang and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Amaris Hotel Pemuda Semarang.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Novotel Semarang8.5 Excellent (1,048 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 3,227+
2-star hotel
32% cheaperIbis Budget Semarang Tendean8.2 Excellent (1,766 reviews)0.28 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
Rooms Inc Semarang
8.9 Excellent (1,663 reviews)0.32 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 2,468+
5-star hotel
Po Hotel Semarang
8.5 Excellent (941 reviews)0.32 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,556+
1-star hotel
63% cheaper
Cemara Residence Semarang
0.81 km₹ 665+
3-star hotel
58% cheaper
Hotel Olympic Semarang
8.3 Excellent (700 reviews)0.65 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 760+
1-star hotel
58% cheaper
KoolKost near Kawasan Simpang Lima Semarang
5.9 Okay (20 reviews)0.9 km₹ 760+
1-star hotel
47% cheaper
The Capsule Gajahmada Semarang
7.4 Good (22 reviews)0.92 km₹ 949+
4-star hotel
Hotel Tentrem Semarang
9.7 Excellent (753 reviews)1.14 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 10,154+
4-star hotel
Gumaya Tower Hotel9.2 Excellent (597 reviews)0.85 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,118+
1-star hotel
32% cheaper
Central Residence
9 Excellent (1 review)0.63 km₹ 1,234+
3-star hotel
Khas Semarang Hotel
9 Excellent (1,382 reviews)0.81 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 1,993+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.9
1.6 km
Semarang Achmad Yani
4.3 km