Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 1228 reviews
1,228 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Featuring an outdoor pool and a Jacuzzi, Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek offers modern rooms. It also features a 24-hour reception, an express check-in and check-out feature and a concierge.

This 3-star hotel offers meeting rooms, room service and laundry facilities. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide assistance.

The rooms have wireless internet access and tea and coffee making facilities. The bathrooms feature a shower and offer a hair dryer.

Sedona Airport is within a 30-minute car ride of Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek, as are Caduceus Cellars and Page Springs Cellars. For dining options, the hotel is surrounded by a large variety of cafés and restaurants.

8.5
Very good
1228 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 7,564
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 36 more Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG deals.
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,564
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,243
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,388
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,427
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 8,618
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,280
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
₹ 9,378
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,956
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,186
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,812
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,657
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,150
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,611
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 17,130
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,301
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 21,354
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 23,948
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 24,987
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

8.5
Very good
1228 verified ratings
Wonderful
730
Very good
211
Good
108
Okay
56
Fair
44
Mediocre
22
Poor
57

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently compliment the hotel for its excellent breakfast, friendly and helpful service, and high standards of cleanliness. The location is also appreciated for its convenience and scenic views. Some guests mention issues such as parking fees, room maintenance, and pool facilities, but overall, the positives outweigh the negatives, making for a pleasant stay.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Breakfast9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

7.7
Good
Laurie, Oct 2018
Pros (+) Staff were super and breakfast was very goid
5.4
Fair
Anonymous, Nov 2017
Cons (-) I waited for 8 customers and a total of 25 minutes to ch cknin. Was not offered an apology or even a bottle of water. The when I checked in I did not receive the room I requested.
9.4
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2016
Pros (+) The staff were great! Very friendly and accommodating. We got upgraded to a room with a view! The place was nice and clean and just outside of Sedona so it wasn't right in all the craziness and business of Sedona.

Location

6176 Highway 179, Sedona, AZ 86351

What's nearby

  • Sedona Golf Resort1.5 km
  • Cathedral Rock4.5 km
  • Chapel of the Holy Cross5 km
  • Airport Mesa7.8 km
  • Rowe Gallery8.4 km
  • Eisenart Innovations8.5 km
  • Namti Spa9.1 km
  • Sedona Motion Picture Museum9.3 km
  • Oak Creek Brewery9.3 km
  • Sedona Skatepark9.4 km
  • Sedona Art Center9.5 km
  • Namaste Spa9.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,330. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 26,347 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 15,737. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 32,892 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 64% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

  • How long should you stay at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG is located at 6176 Highway 179, 9.2 km from the centre of Sedona. Sedona Golf Resort is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG is 39.9 km from Flagstaff Pulliam. Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG is 61.5 km from Prescott.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG in Sedona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express Sedona - Oak Creek By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaperBell Rock Inn8.6 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,919+
2-star hotel
2% cheaperWildflower Inn at Bell Rock8.5 Excellent (1,444 reviews)0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,367+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperSedona Village Lodge8.5 Excellent (2,420 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 9,004+
4-star hotel
Adobe Village Graham Inn8.1 Excellent (170 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi₹ 16,491+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperBell Rock Inn8.6 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,919+
2-star hotel
22% cheaperSedona Village Lodge8.5 Excellent (2,420 reviews)0.22 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 9,004+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Kokopelli Inn Sedona, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
8.9 Excellent (1,095 reviews)0.6 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,235+
2-star hotel
2% cheaperWildflower Inn at Bell Rock8.5 Excellent (1,444 reviews)0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 11,367+
4-star hotel
Cozy Cactus9.8 Excellent (389 reviews)0.32 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 26,822+
3-star hotel
3% cheaper
Kokopelli Inn Sedona, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
8.9 Excellent (1,095 reviews)0.6 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,235+
3-star hotel
40% cheaperBell Rock Inn8.6 Excellent (1,827 reviews)0.12 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,919+
2-star hotel
The Views Inn Sedona8.6 Excellent (1,390 reviews)0.8 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 14,392+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
9.2 km
Flagstaff Pulliam
39.9 km