Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

4 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 2189 reviews
2,189 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, a restaurant and a fitness centre. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a bar/lounge, a coffee shop/cafe and valet parking. Estanplaza Funchal - Faria Lima offers 163 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and a safe. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. 55-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a fitness centre.
8.6
Very good
2189 reviews

Latest deals for Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 8,532
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 8 more Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,532
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 double bed
₹ 11,496
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,529
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,296
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,917
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 25,816
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 14,478
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 19,810
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 twin beds
₹ 36,968
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

8.6
Very good
2189 verified ratings
Wonderful
1155
Very good
439
Good
302
Okay
103
Fair
89
Mediocre
42
Poor
63

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and attentive staff, and the quality of the breakfast. Many found the rooms comfortable and appreciated the cleanliness in several reviews. However, some guests noted issues with value for price, citing high costs and extra charges, and a few mentioned areas for improvement such as outdated facilities, minor cleanliness concerns, and ongoing renovations. Despite these drawbacks, the overall sentiment was positive, especially regarding service and convenience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Value for Price2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Funchal 281, Sao Paulo 04551-060

What's nearby

  • Via Funchal Music Theater190 m
  • Centro Empresarial Nacoes Unidas2 km
  • Ponte Octávio Frias de Oliveira2.4 km
  • Ema Gordon Klabin Cultural Foundation2.6 km
  • Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo3.2 km
  • Parque Ibirapuera3.3 km
  • Instituto Butantan4.2 km
  • Hospital das Clinicas da Universidade de Sao Paulo4.4 km
  • Museu de Arte de São Paulo4.9 km
  • Universidade de São Paulo5.5 km
  • Catedral Metropolitana7.3 km
  • Allianz Parque7.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

What is the cheapest day to book Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima?

The cheapest day to book Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,867. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 33,034 per night.

FAQs when booking at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima

  • Where is Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima located?

    Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima is located at Rua Funchal 281 in Itaim Bibi, 7.4 km from the centre of Sao Paulo. Via Funchal Music Theater is the closest landmark to Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima.

  • Does Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima from the airport?

    Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima is 5.1 km from Sao Paulo Congonhas.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima in Sao Paulo and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Estanplaza Funchal Faria Lima.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
22% cheaperMercure São Paulo Jk8.2 Excellent (1,041 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,135+
5-star hotel
W Sao Paulo
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 33,166+
4-star hotel
Radisson Sao Paulo Vila Olimpia8.7 Excellent (2,164 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 15,060+
Holiday rental
Olimpia Signature Beautiful 1 BR in Vila Olimpia
0.08 km₹ 14,027+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperMercure São Paulo Jk8.2 Excellent (1,041 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,135+
4-star hotel
Radisson Sao Paulo Vila Olimpia8.7 Excellent (2,164 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 15,060+
5-star hotel
W Sao Paulo
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 33,166+
Holiday rental
60% cheaper
Experiência Ellus, Vila Olimpia
5.6 Okay (43 reviews)0.35 kmCity view, Private pool, Infinity pool₹ 4,664+
5-star hotel
W Sao Paulo
9 Excellent (28 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 33,166+
4-star hotel
Radisson Sao Paulo Vila Olimpia8.7 Excellent (2,164 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 15,060+
3-star hotel
22% cheaperMercure São Paulo Jk8.2 Excellent (1,041 reviews)0.16 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,135+
Holiday rental
Vila Olimpia Sao Paulo By You Stay
8.6 Excellent (821 reviews)0.24 kmCity view, Gym, Outdoor pool₹ 11,770+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
7.4 km
Sao Paulo Congonhas
5.1 km