Apartamentos Cel Blau

0 class rating
9.2
Wonderful
based on 380 reviews
380 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features an outdoor pool, a poolside bar and express check-in. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, express check-out, tour/ticket assistance and a corner/local shop are on-site. Housekeeping is available once per stay. Apartamentos Cel Blau offers 10 air-conditioned accommodations with private pools and a safe. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation includes desks. Memory foam beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. Accommodation at this 3.5-star hotel has kitchens with full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. 55-inch LED televisions come with satellite channels. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Housekeeping is provided once per stay. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.2
Wonderful
380 reviews

Latest deals for Apartamentos Cel Blau

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Deals from
₹ 13,403
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Apartamentos Cel Blau deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,403
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Apartamentos Cel Blau

  • Private beach
  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Washing machine
  • Linens

Reviews of Apartamentos Cel Blau

9.2
Wonderful
380 verified ratings
Wonderful
230
Very good
84
Good
46
Okay
7
Fair
7
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Punta Arabi Hippy Market0.4 km
  • Marina Santa Eulalia3.8 km
  • Las Dalias Hippy Market4 km
  • Puig de Missa4.5 km
  • Golf Club Ibiza9.8 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:30, check out anytime before 10:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: ESFCTU000007036000156174000000000000000000VTV0116EIF4

FAQs when booking at Apartamentos Cel Blau

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apartamentos Cel Blau?

    Check-in time is 13:30 and check-out time is 10:30 at Apartamentos Cel Blau.

  • Does Apartamentos Cel Blau offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Apartamentos Cel Blau offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Apartamentos Cel Blau offer free parking?

    Yes, Apartamentos Cel Blau offers free parking.

  • How far is Apartamentos Cel Blau from the airport?

    Apartamentos Cel Blau is 22.5 km from Ibiza. Apartamentos Cel Blau is 116.8 km from Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan.

  • Does Apartamentos Cel Blau have a pool?

    Yes, Apartamentos Cel Blau has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apartamentos Cel Blau hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apartamentos Cel Blau in Santa Eulària des Riu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apartamentos Cel Blau and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apartamentos Cel Blau.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
10% cheaper
The Loft House Ibiza
9.1 Excellent (77 reviews)0.05 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 9,490+
Holiday rental
Holiday Home 'Susana' with Private Pool, Private Terrace and Wi-Fi
8 Excellent (1 review)0.12 kmPrivate pool, Coffee machine, linens₹ 27,805+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Art Apartments by Typic Hotels
8.5 Excellent (1,031 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 7,782+
Holiday rental
Can Parella by One of a Kind Travel
0.69 kmPrivate pool, wifi, Balcony₹ 49,252+
Holiday rental
32% cheaper
Apartamentos Los Arcos
8.9 Excellent (1,118 reviews)1.52 kmOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Kitchen₹ 7,118+
Holiday rental
26% cheaper
Art Apartments by Typic Hotels
8.5 Excellent (1,031 reviews)0.65 kmOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 7,782+
Holiday rental
10% cheaper
The Loft House Ibiza
9.1 Excellent (77 reviews)0.05 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 9,490+
Holiday rental
Holiday Home 'Susana' with Private Pool, Private Terrace and Wi-Fi
8 Excellent (1 review)0.12 kmPrivate pool, Coffee machine, linens₹ 27,805+
Holiday rental
Cana Lali
10 Excellent (1 review)0.93 kmAir-conditioned, Coffee machine, Laundry facilities₹ 64,151+
Holiday rental
House With Pool 200 Meters From The Beach
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.94 kmPrivate pool, air-conditioned, Coffee machine₹ 48,682+
Holiday rental
Villa Higueras
10 Excellent (1 review)1.18 kmPrivate pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio₹ 103,438+
Holiday rental
10% cheaper
The Loft House Ibiza
9.1 Excellent (77 reviews)0.05 kmPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 9,490+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.2
4.1 km
Ibiza
22.5 km