Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a bar/lounge and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a rooftop terrace, a conference centre and a business centre. Monteolivos offers 60 air-conditioned accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and complimentary bottles of water. Each accommodation is individually furnished and decorated. Pillowtop beds feature down duvets and premium bedding. LCD televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include baths or showers with a deep soaking bath and a rainfall showerhead, designer toiletries and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis.
8.7
Very good
118 reviews

Latest deals for Monteolivos

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,599
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Queen room and 5 more Monteolivos deals.
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,599
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,422
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,422
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,987
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,422
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,818
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,422
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Monteolivos

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Monteolivos

8.7
Very good
118 verified ratings
Wonderful
54
Very good
24
Good
19
Okay
6
Fair
3
Mediocre
8
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for shopping, dining, and business. The service is frequently described as friendly and attentive, with staff often going out of their way to assist. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its quality and variety. Cleanliness is also a strong point, with many guests noting the rooms and facilities are well maintained. Some minor issues are mentioned, such as noise, value for price, and occasional service lapses, but overall, the experience is positive.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

10 Calle 15 Ave Barrio Suyapa, San Pedro Sula

What's nearby

  • Multiplaza Mall0.6 km
  • Museum of Nature0.9 km
  • Central Park1.3 km
  • Parque Central1.3 km
  • San Pedro Sula Cathedral1.4 km
  • San Pedro Cathedral1.4 km
  • Museum of Anthropology and History1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Monteolivos

  • Where is Monteolivos located?

    Monteolivos is located at 10 Calle 15 Ave Barrio Suyapa, 1.3 km from the centre of San Pedro Sula. Multiplaza Mall is the closest landmark to Monteolivos.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Monteolivos?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at Monteolivos.

  • Does Monteolivos offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Monteolivos offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Monteolivos offer free parking?

    Yes, Monteolivos offers free parking.

  • How far is Monteolivos from the airport?

    Monteolivos is 13.1 km from San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda. Monteolivos is 102.6 km from Punta Gorda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Monteolivos hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Monteolivos in San Pedro Sula and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Monteolivos and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Monteolivos.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
21% cheaper
Hotel Las Cascadas
8.5 Excellent (304 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 9,775+
3-star hotel
16% cheaper
Basha Hotel & Restaurant
6.8 Good (33 reviews)0.16 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 10,439+
4-star hotel
Hilton Princess San Pedro Sula8.3 Excellent (301 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,527+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula
8.8 Excellent (704 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,622+
1-star hotel
77% cheaper
Palace Inn Hotel
7 Good (61 reviews)0.89 km₹ 2,847+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Hotel Martell
7.6 Good (601 reviews)0.52 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 3,417+
3-star hotel
64% cheaperHotel Palace Ejecutivo8.5 Excellent (156 reviews)0.86 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,461+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperMicro Hotel Rio de Piedras9 Excellent (361 reviews)0.96 kmWi-Fi, Valet parking, Free parking₹ 4,840+
3-star hotel
37% cheaper
Hotel Boutique Las Mesetas
9.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.73 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 7,782+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
Apart Hotel Express
9.2 Excellent (97 reviews)1.25 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 5,979+
2-star hotel
61% cheaperMicro Hotel Rio de Piedras9 Excellent (361 reviews)0.96 kmWi-Fi, Valet parking, Free parking₹ 4,840+
3-star hotel
Hyatt Place San Pedro Sula
8.8 Excellent (704 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,622+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.3
1.3 km
San Pedro Sula Ramon Villeda
13.1 km