Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This bed & breakfast features a rooftop terrace, a 24-hour business centre and a conference centre. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, valet parking, coffee/tea in a common area and a microwave in a common area are on-site. Hotel Casa Carmen offers 11 accommodations with a safe and an iron/ironing board. Rooms open to patios. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). Bathrooms include a shower. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.4
Very good
268 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Casa Carmen

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 14,124
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Casa Carmen deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,124
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,374
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Casa Carmen

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Spa
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Reviews of Hotel Casa Carmen

8.4
Very good
268 verified ratings
Wonderful
148
Very good
54
Good
25
Okay
9
Fair
20
Mediocre
7
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Correo 31, 37700 San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

What's nearby

  • Parroquia de San Miguel Arcángel193 m
  • El Jardin196 m
  • Museo La Esquina212 m
  • Museo Historico de San Miguel de Allende219 m
  • Biblioteca Pública de San Miguel de Allende350 m
  • Bellas Artes362 m
  • Centro Cultural Ignacio Ramirez393 m
  • Otra Cara de Mexico399 m
  • Juarez Park0.7 km
  • Instituto Allende0.7 km
  • Fabrica La Aurora1 km
  • El Charco del Ingenio1.6 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Casa Carmen

  • Where is Hotel Casa Carmen located?

    Hotel Casa Carmen is located at Correo 31, 0.7 km from the centre of San Miguel de Allende. Parroquia de San Miguel Arcángel is the closest landmark to Hotel Casa Carmen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Casa Carmen?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Hotel Casa Carmen.

  • Does Hotel Casa Carmen offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Casa Carmen offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Casa Carmen from the airport?

    Hotel Casa Carmen is 66.5 km from Santiago de Querétaro. Hotel Casa Carmen is 77.2 km from León Del Bajio.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Casa Carmen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Casa Carmen in San Miguel de Allende and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Casa Carmen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Casa Carmen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Casa Blanca 7
9.3 Excellent (187 reviews)0.09 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 25,528+
4-star hotel
La Morada9.2 Excellent (458 reviews)0.1 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,717+
2-star hotel
44% cheaper
Hotel Casa Morena
8.5 Excellent (233 reviews)0.12 kmWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV₹ 6,074+
5-star hotel
31% cheaperCasa Del Tio Hotel Boutique8.4 Excellent (1,301 reviews)0.13 kmWi-Fi, Valet parking, Free parking₹ 7,497+
2-star hotel
74% cheaper
Hotel Del Sol
0.2 kmWi-Fi₹ 2,847+
2-star hotel
57% cheaper
Hotel Mesones 49
8.4 Excellent (164 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 4,745+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
Hotel Rinconada
8.1 Excellent (36 reviews)0.24 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Flat-screen TV₹ 5,030+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperHotel Ruiseñor Sma7.9 Good (194 reviews)0.2 km₹ 5,315+
3-star hotel
Casa Schuck Boutique Hotel9.9 Excellent (32 reviews)0.22 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 33,119+
4-star hotel
Casa 1810 Hotel Boutique9.5 Excellent (353 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 36,441+
5-star hotel
Casa de Sierra Nevada, A Belmond Hotel9.4 Excellent (138 reviews)0.14 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 66,049+
3-star hotel
Clandestino Hotel Recreo - Adults Only
9.4 Excellent (423 reviews)0.22 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 14,899+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

0.7 km