Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 196 reviews
196 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features an indoor pool, a fitness centre and self parking. Free on-the-go breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a business centre, a meeting room and dry cleaning are on-site. Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport offers 112 accommodations with DVD players and a safe. This accommodation is furnished with double sofa beds. Premium cable televisions are provided. Accommodation at this 3-star hotel has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This San Antonio hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, as well as telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and a ceiling fan. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
196 reviews

Latest deals for Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 8,430
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 19 more Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,430
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,401
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,222
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,683
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,399
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,950
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,398
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 10,192
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,381
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,714
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,666
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,110
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,457
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,692
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,457
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,855
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,644
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,644
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 13,259
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,395
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 19,146
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business centre
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

8.6
Very good
196 verified ratings
Wonderful
118
Very good
33
Good
12
Okay
4
Fair
9
Mediocre
7
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's convenient location, clean and spacious rooms, friendly and helpful service, and enjoyable breakfast options. Many appreciated the comfort and amenities provided, making their stays pleasant overall. While some mentioned minor issues such as elevator delays, parking fees, or occasional noise, the positive aspects like cleanliness, room size, and staff attentiveness stood out in the majority of reviews.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Michael, Sept 2022
Actually, I was trying to book on the Riverwalk, but ended up with this property instead due to having too many pages open, LOL. At the rate we booked at, which was a very good rate, was non-refundable...but that became a non-issue as the property was nice and well kept. It is about a 22 minute drive from the Riverwalk area we were going to; however, the directions are pretty direct using any one ...
Read more

Location

8531 Broadway Street, San Antonio, TX 78217

What's nearby

  • San Antonio Zoo6.1 km
  • Japanese Tea Garden6.5 km
  • Fort Sam Houston7.2 km
  • San Pedro Springs Park8.7 km
  • AT&T Center10.4 km
  • The Alamo10.5 km
  • St. Joseph Catholic Church10.8 km
  • San Antonio River Walk10.9 km
  • Market Square10.9 km
  • Henry B. González Convention Center11 km
  • University Hospital - University Health System11.2 km
  • Tower of the Americas11.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

Which month has the cheapest rates at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX?

The cheapest month to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,240. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 17,257 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX?

The cheapest day to book Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,950. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 16,452 per night.

How far in advance should you book Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX?

To get the best price at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 50% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX

  • Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX located?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX is located at 8531 Broadway Street in Uptown, 10.9 km from the centre of San Antonio. San Antonio Zoo is the closest landmark to Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX from the airport?

    Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX is 1.6 km from San Antonio. Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX is 107.2 km from Austin Bergstrom.

  • Does Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX have a pool?

    Yes, Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX in San Antonio and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Homewood Suites by Hilton San Antonio Airport, TX.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn San Antonio Airport South, TX7.5 Good (787 reviews)0.03 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,992+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperCourtyard by Marriott San Antonio Airport7.6 Good (391 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 10,051+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperSpark by Hilton San Antonio Airport7.5 Good (437 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free airport shuttle₹ 7,721+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights9.1 Excellent (138 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 13,640+
2-star hotel
45% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Airport7.7 Good (861 reviews)0.89 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,885+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperHeritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham8.5 Excellent (2,254 reviews)1.86 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,034+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperLa Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Airport7.6 Good (3,543 reviews)1.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Coffee machine₹ 7,362+
2-star hotel
28% cheaperSpark by Hilton San Antonio Airport7.5 Good (437 reviews)0.43 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free airport shuttle₹ 7,721+
3-star hotel
Residence Inn by Marriott San Antonio Airport/Alamo Heights9.1 Excellent (138 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 13,640+
2-star hotel
35% cheaperHeritage Inn & Suites San Antonio Airport, Trademark Wyndham8.5 Excellent (2,254 reviews)1.86 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker₹ 7,034+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperTownePlace Suites by Marriott San Antonio Airport8.1 Excellent (241 reviews)1.7 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 10,688+
3-star hotel
24% cheaper
Wyndham Garden San Antonio Airport
8 Excellent (1,106 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Tea/coffee maker₹ 8,140+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
10.9 km
San Antonio
1.6 km