Apart-Garni Motnaida

0 class rating
9.2
Wonderful
based on 163 reviews
163 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

You'll find bicycles, snow sports gear and more on-site at this smoke-free holiday home. Samnaun Ski Resort is just a short walk away, so you can leave your car at the property, which offers covered on-site parking, or jump in your vehicle to make short work of the 3-minute drive to Doppelstock Samnaun Cable Car. Once you've returned, unwind on the balcony and enjoy the outdoor furniture. For a change of scenery, come inside and try your hand at table football and ping pong, or enjoy the Wi-Fi and cable/satellite TV. The kitchen is equipped with a stovetop and a dishwasher, as well as a coffee maker, an electric kettle and a microwave. Bathroom amenities include a hairdryer, towels and toilet paper. And you won't have to pack extra clothes because you'll have a washing machine and dryer, too. Other amenities include bed sheets, a safe, phones and heating.
9.2
Wonderful
163 reviews

Latest deals for Apart-Garni Motnaida

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Apart-Garni Motnaida

  • City view
  • Mountain view
  • Sauna
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Apart-Garni Motnaida

9.2
Wonderful
163 verified ratings
Wonderful
121
Very good
35
Good
5
Okay
1
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Samnaun Ski Area328 m
  • Piz Rots4.2 km
  • Piz Tschutta4.8 km
  • Grubelekopf6.5 km
  • Paraid Naira9.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 09:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Apart-Garni Motnaida

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Apart-Garni Motnaida?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 09:30 at Apart-Garni Motnaida.

  • Does Apart-Garni Motnaida offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Apart-Garni Motnaida offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Apart-Garni Motnaida offer free parking?

    Yes, Apart-Garni Motnaida offers free parking.

  • How far is Apart-Garni Motnaida from the airport?

    Apart-Garni Motnaida is 58.4 km from St. Moritz Engadin. Apart-Garni Motnaida is 82.1 km from Innsbruck Kranebitten.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Apart-Garni Motnaida hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Apart-Garni Motnaida in Samnaun and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Apart-Garni Motnaida and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Apart-Garni Motnaida.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Holiday rental
Appartementhaus Cristal, (Samnaun-Dorf) / 4 pax
0.12 kmBalcony₹ 25,148+
Holiday rental
Grischuna Mountain Lodge
9.1 Excellent (122 reviews)0.17 kmMountain view, Sauna, Kitchen₹ 34,448+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Appartements Alouette, (Samnaun-Dorf) / 4 pax
0.35 kmBalcony₹ 18,126+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Apartment Madlaina
9.3 Excellent (124 reviews)0.36 kmSauna₹ 15,089+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Apartment Madlaina
9.3 Excellent (124 reviews)0.36 kmSauna₹ 15,089+
Holiday rental
3% cheaper
Appartements Alouette, (Samnaun-Dorf) / 4 pax
0.35 kmBalcony₹ 18,126+
Holiday rental
Garni-Appartement Collina
8.5 Excellent (240 reviews)1.02 kmMountain view, Sauna, Balcony₹ 21,447+
Holiday rental
Appartementhaus Cristal, (Samnaun-Dorf) / 4 pax
0.12 kmBalcony₹ 25,148+
Holiday rental
19% cheaper
Apartment Madlaina
9.3 Excellent (124 reviews)0.36 kmSauna₹ 15,089+
Holiday rental
Grischuna Mountain Lodge
9.1 Excellent (122 reviews)0.17 kmMountain view, Sauna, Kitchen₹ 34,448+
Holiday rental
Garni-Appartement Collina
8.5 Excellent (240 reviews)1.02 kmMountain view, Sauna, Balcony₹ 21,447+
Holiday rental
Appartementhaus Cristal, (Samnaun-Dorf) / 4 pax
0.12 kmBalcony₹ 25,148+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

9.4
0.6 km