Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

The Inn Boutique Hotel Bar and Restaurant provides a contemporary setting when in Saint Helier. It is conveniently positioned for those wanting to visit local attractions.

The hotel has recently been refurbished and provides a car rental desk, a 24-hour reception and a concierge. In addition, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide assistance.

All of the cosy rooms at The Inn Boutique Hotel Bar and Restaurant feature a hair dryer.

The hotel's tasteful restaurant boasts a terrace. Those wanting to unwind with a drink can do so in the on-site bar.

The Inn Boutique Hotel Bar and Restaurant is within walking distance of the Jersey Opera House and Saint Thomas Church. Fort Regent is also nearby.

8.3
Very good
764 reviews

Latest deals for The Inn Jersey

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at The Inn Jersey

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of The Inn Jersey

8.3
Very good
764 verified ratings
Wonderful
386
Very good
166
Good
113
Okay
36
Fair
37
Mediocre
9
Poor
17

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, often describing the service as attentive and welcoming. Breakfast received many positive mentions for its variety and quality. The hotel's location was also highlighted as convenient, with several guests noting its proximity to the city center or scenic views. Some negative feedback included issues with noise, room size, outdated facilities, and occasional discomfort with beds or bathrooms, but overall, the positive aspects of service, breakfast, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Location8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.4
Wonderful
Anonymous, May 2019
Pros (+) The breakfast was terrific in quality and quantity. Also the restaurant served great meals at a reasonable price in the evenings. The staff in the restaurant was superb.
Cons (-) Due to an unusual floor plan, most guests will have to use stairs to get between their rooms and the elevator on each floor. This did not bother us, but it may be a challenge for those with mobility issues.

Location

Queens Road, Saint Helier JE2 3GR

What's nearby

  • Saint Thomas Church0.7 km
  • Springfield Stadium0.8 km
  • Jersey Opera House0.8 km
  • St. Helier Town Hall0.9 km
  • Jersey Arts Centre1.1 km
  • Fort Regent Leisure and Entertainment Centre1.3 km
  • Jersey Museum1.3 km
  • Saint Helier Beach1.4 km
  • Port of Jersey1.4 km
  • Elizabeth Castle1.6 km
  • Havre des Pas2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at The Inn Jersey

  • Where is The Inn Jersey located?

    The Inn Jersey is located at Queens Road, 0.8 km from the centre of Saint Helier. Saint Thomas Church is the closest landmark to The Inn Jersey.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at The Inn Jersey?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at The Inn Jersey.

  • How far is The Inn Jersey from the airport?

    The Inn Jersey is 6.4 km from Saint Peter Jersey. The Inn Jersey is 44.4 km from Saint Peter Port Guernsey.

  • How does KAYAK find such great The Inn Jersey hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at The Inn Jersey in Saint Helier and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at The Inn Jersey and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for The Inn Jersey.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Almorah Hotel
9.3 Excellent (529 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 17,936+
3-star hotel
88% cheaperThe Norfolk Lodge Hotel8.1 Excellent (527 reviews)0.18 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 14,425+
4-star hotel
92% cheaperThe Savoy Jersey8.3 Excellent (3,320 reviews)0.28 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 9,244+
3-star hotel
89% cheaperBest Western Royal Hotel8.2 Excellent (563 reviews)0.75 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 13,381+
3-star hotel
95% cheaper
Premier Inn Jersey Charing Cross
0.98 km₹ 5,694+
3-star hotel
95% cheaper
Premier Inn Jersey St Helier - Bath Street
0.91 km₹ 5,789+
3-star hotel
92% cheaper
De L'Etang
8.1 Excellent (1,461 reviews)1.98 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 9,111+
4-star hotel
92% cheaperThe Savoy Jersey8.3 Excellent (3,320 reviews)0.28 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 9,244+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Almorah Hotel
9.3 Excellent (529 reviews)0.18 kmAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 17,936+
5-star hotel
86% cheaperGrand Jersey Hotel and Spa8.9 Excellent (2,248 reviews)0.9 kmIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 16,418+
4-star hotel
89% cheaperPomme d'Or Hotel8.7 Excellent (1,207 reviews)1.25 kmSnorkelling, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 12,432+
3-star hotel
89% cheaper
Merton Hotel
8.7 Excellent (1,697 reviews)1.95 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool₹ 13,096+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.8 km
Saint Peter Jersey
6.4 km