Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Rotorua (Glenholme) A stay at Tuscany Villas Rotorua places you in the heart of Rotorua, steps from Racing Rotorua and 13 minutes by foot from Rotorua Central Mall. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from Rotorua Golf Club and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Government Gardens. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Event facilities at this hotel consist of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Racing Rotorua - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Rotorua Central Mall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Rotorua Golf Club - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Government Gardens - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Rotorua Arts Village - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Whakarewarewa: The Living Maori Village - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Tamaki Maori Village - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Lake Rotorua - 1.6 km / 1 mi Sir Howard Morrison Performing Arts Centre - 1.6 km / 1 mi Rotorua i-SITE Visitor Centre - 1.6 km / 1 mi Polynesian Spa - 1.7 km / 1 mi Rotorua Night Market - 1.7 km / 1 mi Lakes Performing Arts Centre - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Te Puia New Zealand Maori Arts and Crafts Institute - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Whakarewarewa Thermal Reserve - 2 km / 1.2 mi The preferred airport for Tuscany Villas Rotorua is Rotorua (ROT-Rotorua Regional) - 8.3 km / 5.1 mi Take advantage of the hotel's room service. Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services. Make yourself at home in one of the 28 guestrooms, featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and microwaves. 40-inch LCD televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and ceiling fans.
8.6
Very good
749 reviews

Latest deals for Tuscany Villas Rotorua

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 9,419
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Deluxe room and 7 more Tuscany Villas Rotorua deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,419
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,895
nightly with VAT
Executive room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,478
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,289
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,952
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,073
nightly with VAT
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,371
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Tuscany Villas Rotorua

  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hot tub
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Storage available

Reviews of Tuscany Villas Rotorua

8.6
Very good
749 verified ratings
Wonderful
471
Very good
103
Good
84
Okay
35
Fair
33
Mediocre
11
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

3.4
Poor
Randy, Jan 2020
Pros (+) Location.
Cons (-) I spend half my time traveling and have been to well over 60 countries. I’ve stayed in a wide range of accommodations, from hostels to 5 star hotels. Hands down, Tuscany Villas Motor Inn is bottom 5% in terms of customer experience/satisfaction by any measure across the range of accommodation types: My nephew was visiting from the US. Along with my son, the 3 of us went on a road trip from Aucklan...
Read more

Location

280 Fenton Street, Rotorua 3010

What's nearby

  • Rotorua Health and Spa0.6 km
  • Polynesian Spa1.3 km
  • Rotorua Arts Village1.4 km
  • Tamaki Maori Village1.4 km
  • Pohutu Geyser1.5 km
  • Rotorua Museum1.6 km
  • Whakarewarewa1.6 km
  • Government Gardens1.6 km
  • Te Puia New Zealand Maori Arts and Crafts Institute1.6 km
  • Sulphur Point1.7 km
  • Smallbone Park2.1 km
  • Rotorua Hospital2.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Tuscany Villas Rotorua

What is the cheapest day to book Tuscany Villas Rotorua?

The cheapest day to book Tuscany Villas Rotorua is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,419. The most expensive day is Tuesday at ₹ 17,322 per night.

FAQs when booking at Tuscany Villas Rotorua

  • Where is Tuscany Villas Rotorua located?

    Tuscany Villas Rotorua is located at 280 Fenton Street, 1.4 km from the centre of Rotorua. Rotorua Health and Spa is the closest landmark to Tuscany Villas Rotorua.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Tuscany Villas Rotorua?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Tuscany Villas Rotorua.

  • How far is Tuscany Villas Rotorua from the airport?

    Tuscany Villas Rotorua is 7.1 km from Rotorua. Tuscany Villas Rotorua is 53.3 km from Tauranga.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Tuscany Villas Rotorua hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Tuscany Villas Rotorua in Rotorua and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Tuscany Villas Rotorua and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Tuscany Villas Rotorua.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Arawa Park Hotel Rotorua7.1 Good (2,946 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 11,768+
Holiday rental
Pinnacle Lodge
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.18 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 15,943+
Holiday rental
Grey Street Haven
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.26 kmKitchen, Washing machine, linens₹ 8,801+
3-star hotel
Sport of Kings Motel9 Excellent (1,875 reviews)0.27 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,344+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperPark Central Rotorua7.2 Good (1,575 reviews)0.4 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 5,789+
3-star hotel
32% cheaperBK's Rotorua Motor Lodge8.3 Excellent (1,916 reviews)0.81 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine₹ 5,979+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperAscot On Fenton Hotel8.6 Excellent (505 reviews)0.69 kmCable or satellite TV₹ 8,067+
Holiday rental
Grey Street Haven
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.26 kmKitchen, Washing machine, linens₹ 8,801+
Holiday rental
Pinnacle Lodge
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.18 kmAir-conditioned, linens₹ 15,943+
Holiday rental
Rotorua Central Accommodation
10 Excellent (3 reviews)0.3 kmHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette₹ 13,761+
Unit 10 Summer Fenton Lodge
10 Excellent (1 review)0.31 km₹ 10,724+
Holiday rental
Central, Convenient, Comfortable
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.57 kmHot tub, wifi, linens₹ 11,863+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

2.0
1.4 km
Rotorua
7.1 km