TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

3 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 174 reviews
174 reviews
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and coffee/tea in a common area. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, dry cleaning and laundry facilities. Weekly housekeeping is available. Towneplace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill offers 97 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and coffee/tea makers. Smart televisions come with premium cable channels and Netflix. Accommodation at this 3-star hotel has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers. This Rock Hill hotel provides complimentary wired and wireless Internet access, with a Wi-Fi speed of 25+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include an iron/ironing board and blackout curtains. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a weekly basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a 24-hour fitness centre. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.1
Very good
174 reviews

Latest deals for TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Deals from
₹ 8,605
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Queen room and 13 more TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,605
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,607
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,388
nightly with fees
King room, 1 sofa bed
₹ 10,993
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 11,757
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 12,315
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,593
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,322
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 14,429
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,166
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 16,955
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 16,009
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,271
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 28,286
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

8.1
Very good
174 verified ratings
Wonderful
84
Very good
33
Good
28
Okay
5
Fair
4
Mediocre
7
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location, quality breakfast, and helpful staff. Many found the beds comfortable and rooms clean, with some highlighting the value for price. However, there were several complaints about room cleanliness, noise, billing issues, and maintenance problems such as faulty elevators, water pressure, and noisy appliances. Despite some negative experiences, positive remarks about the staff and amenities stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Service8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Bernadette, Aug 2024
The bathroom in my room was filthy

Location

2135 Tabor Drive, Rock Hill, SC 29730

What's nearby

  • Rock Hill Galleria0.6 km
  • Cherry Park4 km
  • White House4.9 km
  • Anderson House5.1 km
  • Main Street Children's Museum5.4 km
  • Museum of York County11.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

Which month has the cheapest rates at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill?

The cheapest month to stay at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,576. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 19,248 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill?

The cheapest day to book TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 10,607. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 17,048 per night.

FAQs when booking at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill

  • Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill located?

    TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill is located at 2135 Tabor Drive, 5.3 km from the centre of Rock Hill. Rock Hill Galleria is the closest landmark to TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill.

  • Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill offer free parking?

    Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill offers free parking.

  • How far is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill from the airport?

    TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill is 30.9 km from Charlotte Douglas. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill is 54.6 km from Concord Regional.

  • Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill have a pool?

    Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill in Rock Hill and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for TownePlace Suites by Marriott Rock Hill.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
5% cheaperHampton Inn Rock Hill8.5 Excellent (615 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,051+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperFairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Rock Hill8.5 Excellent (274 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 10,525+
3-star hotel
12% cheaperHoliday Inn Rock Hill By IHG8.5 Excellent (605 reviews)0.28 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 9,387+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Rock Hill9 Excellent (287 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,232+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperExtended Stay America Suites - Rock Hill6.1 Good (913 reviews)0.48 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 6,732+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperComfort Suites Rock Hill Manchester Meadows Area6.6 Good (636 reviews)0.75 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,775+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Rock Hill
8.4 Excellent (1,007 reviews)1.1 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 8,155+
2-star hotel
20% cheaper
Spark by Hilton Rock Hill
8.4 Excellent (93 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,534+
3-star hotel
Hilton Garden Inn Rock Hill9 Excellent (287 reviews)0.31 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 12,232+
3-star hotel
Staybridge Suites Rock Hill By IHG
8.8 Excellent (545 reviews)0.43 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 12,421+
3-star hotel
12% cheaper
Tru by Hilton Rock Hill
8.8 Excellent (585 reviews)0.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 9,387+
3-star hotel
5% cheaperHampton Inn Rock Hill8.5 Excellent (615 reviews)0.07 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 10,051+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.2
5.3 km
Charlotte Douglas
30.9 km