Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Riccione, 100 metres from Riccione Beach, Family Hotel Antibes -50m dal mare - features accommodation with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. With free bikes, the 3-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The property has a hot tub, entertainment staff and a kids' club. Rooms are fitted with a safety deposit box, while certain rooms come with a balcony. The rooms in the hotel are fitted with a flat-screen TV and free toiletries. The restaurant at Family Hotel Antibes -50m dal mare - specialises in Italian and local cuisine. The accommodation offers a children's playground. Guests at Family Hotel Antibes -50m dal mare - will be able to enjoy activities in and around Riccione, like cycling. The hotel can conveniently provide information at the reception to help guests to get around the area. Viale Ceccarini is 1.8 km from Family Hotel Antibes -50m dal mare -, while Fiabilandia is 4.3 km away. Federico Fellini International Airport is 3 km from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
8.5
Very good
248 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Antibes

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,196
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Antibes deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,196
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,499
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Antibes

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Hotel Antibes

8.5
Very good
248 verified ratings
Wonderful
132
Very good
52
Good
34
Okay
12
Fair
8
Mediocre
6
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach and city center, as well as the friendly, helpful staff. Cleanliness in rooms and common areas was highlighted positively. Breakfast received mixed feedback, with some guests enjoying it and others finding it lacking in variety. Some reviewers noted issues with noise from adjacent rooms and thin walls, while a few mentioned small room sizes and dated facilities. Overall, the positive atmosphere, service, and location stood out most.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast6 out of 10
Noise Level1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Monteverdi 4, 47838 Riccione, Rimini

What's nearby

  • Playa del Sol271 m
  • Spiaggia del Sole276 m
  • Beach Village1 km
  • Stadio Comunale Italo Nicoletti1.2 km
  • Palazzo dei Congressi di Riccione1.5 km
  • Viale Ceccarini1.7 km
  • Oltremare2.7 km
  • Aquafan2.9 km
  • Palaterme Centro Congressi Riccione2.9 km
  • Indiana Golf3.3 km
  • Pedra Del Sol Bagno 183.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: IT099013A1N424QT8U

FAQs when booking at Hotel Antibes

  • Where is Hotel Antibes located?

    Hotel Antibes is located at Via Monteverdi 4, 1.7 km from the centre of Riccione. Playa del Sol is the closest landmark to Hotel Antibes.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Antibes?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Hotel Antibes.

  • Does Hotel Antibes offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Antibes offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Antibes from the airport?

    Hotel Antibes is 2.9 km from Rimini Miramare. Hotel Antibes is 50.1 km from Forlì Luigi Ridolfi.

  • Does Hotel Antibes have a pool?

    Yes, Hotel Antibes has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Antibes hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Antibes in Riccione and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Antibes and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Antibes.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hotel Eliseo7.8 Good (306 reviews)0.03 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,738+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maddalena
9.1 Excellent (42 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service₹ 20,593+
3-star hotel
Hotel Gemma9.1 Excellent (151 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 15,848+
2-star hotel
Hotel Consuelo
8.8 Excellent (47 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 16,702+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
Hotel Vergilius
8.6 Excellent (1,784 reviews)0.17 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV₹ 4,271+
3-star hotel
8% cheaper
Hotel Ardea
8.4 Excellent (260 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,315+
2-star hotel
Hotel Luana8.5 Excellent (272 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,979+
3-star hotel
Hotel Eliseo7.8 Good (306 reviews)0.03 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,738+
2-star hotel
Meg Lifestyle Hotel
9.5 Excellent (687 reviews)0.23 kmPrivate beach, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 11,473+
3-star hotel
Hotel Adlon9.2 Excellent (250 reviews)0.29 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 9,111+
3-star hotel
Hotel Maddalena
9.1 Excellent (42 reviews)0.07 kmRoom service₹ 20,593+
3-star hotel
Hotel Gemma9.1 Excellent (151 reviews)0.08 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 15,848+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.6
1.7 km
Rimini Miramare
2.9 km