Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Acantilados del Infierno With a stay at this aparthotel in Ribadesella, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Petite Plage de Cailloux and Acantilados del Infierno. This aparthotel is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Bay of Biscay and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Playa de Guadamía. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Bay of Biscay - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Petite Plage de Cailloux - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Acantilados del Infierno - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Playa de Guadamía - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Playa de la Atalaya - 4.9 km / 3 mi Bufones de Pria - 4.8 km / 3 mi Chalé y Torre de la Atalaya - 5.9 km / 3.6 mi Tito Bustillo Cave - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi Santa Maria Beach - 6.1 km / 3.8 mi Centro de Parte Rupestre de Tito Bustillo - 6.4 km / 4 mi Ermita de la Virgen de la Guía - 6.7 km / 4.2 mi Playa de La Canal - 8.1 km / 5.1 mi San Antonio Beach - 10.7 km / 6.6 mi Cuevas del Mar Beach - 11.2 km / 6.9 mi Cueva de La Peruyal - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi The nearest major airport is Oviedo (OVD-Asturias) - 104.1 km / 64.7 mi Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with a full-sized refrigerator/freezer and a stovetop. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include a separate sitting area and a microwave, and housekeeping is provided daily.
8.7
Very good
103 reviews

Latest deals for Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10

Reviews of Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales

8.7
Very good
103 verified ratings
Wonderful
63
Very good
12
Good
12
Okay
9
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Finca Alceu 44, Camango, 33568 Ribadesella, Asturias

What's nearby

  • Church of Santa Maria de Junco4.2 km
  • Cueva de Tito Bustillo4.8 km
  • Santa Maria Beach5.1 km
  • Club de Golf La Rasa de Berbes11.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales

  • Where is Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales located?

    Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales is located at Finca Alceu 44, Camango, 4.3 km from the centre of Ribadesella. Church of Santa Maria de Junco is the closest landmark to Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales.

  • How far is Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales from the airport?

    Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales is 83.2 km from Oviedo Asturias. Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales is 96 km from Santander.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales in Ribadesella and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Ribadesella/Amaicha Apartamentos Rurales.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Casa de Aldea Ruiloba9.3 Excellent (305 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,846+
Ruiloba II
9.4 Excellent (32 reviews)0.27 km₹ 16,449+
2-star hotel
Camangu9.2 Excellent (813 reviews)0.42 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 7,036+
Holiday rental
Amaicha, villa: 7 bedrooms with 7 private bathrooms, 4km from Ribadesella
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.44 kmHot tub, wifi, linens₹ 65,604+
2-star hotel
Casa de Aldea Ruiloba9.3 Excellent (305 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,846+
2-star hotel
Camangu9.2 Excellent (813 reviews)0.42 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 7,036+
Ruiloba II
9.4 Excellent (32 reviews)0.27 km₹ 16,449+
Holiday rental
Apartment in Asturian country house, close to beach
9.6 Excellent (12 reviews)1.05 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 9,413+
Ruiloba II
9.4 Excellent (32 reviews)0.27 km₹ 16,449+
2-star hotel
Casa de Aldea Ruiloba9.3 Excellent (305 reviews)0.27 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas₹ 6,846+
2-star hotel
Camangu9.2 Excellent (813 reviews)0.42 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 7,036+
Holiday rental
Apartment in Asturian country house, close to beach
9.6 Excellent (12 reviews)1.05 kmWi-Fi, Balcony, Coffee machine₹ 9,413+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

4.3 km