Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Zefyros Hotel is situated on the beachfront in Rhodes Town, 400 metres from Zefyros Beach and 2.2 km from The Street of Knights. Featuring a terrace, the 1-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, each with a private bathroom. The accommodation features an ATM, a tour desk and currency exchange for guests. At the hotel, the rooms include a wardrobe and a balcony with a city view. All rooms in Zefyros Hotel are fitted with a TV and free toiletries. Popular points of interest near the accommodation include Park of Saint Fragkiskos, Synagogue Kahal Shalom and Andreas Papandreou Park. Rhodes International Airport is 13 km from the property.
8.2
Very good
276 reviews

Latest deals for Zefyros Hotel

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,084
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 1 more Zefyros Hotel deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,084
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,378
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,181
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Zefyros Hotel

  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • ATM on-site

Reviews of Zefyros Hotel

8.2
Very good
276 verified ratings
Wonderful
87
Very good
54
Good
41
Okay
26
Fair
24
Mediocre
19
Poor
25

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the convenient location close to the beach, city center, and transport options. Cleanliness was generally rated positively, and many found the rooms comfortable for short stays. However, some reviews noted issues with noise, especially from thin walls or ongoing renovations, and several guests found the rooms to be quite small. Overall, the hotel is recommended for its service, location, and value, especially for short stays or transit.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Room Size3 out of 10
Noise Level2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

135, Lazarou Tiliakou str., Rhodes

What's nearby

  • Diagoras Stadium0.9 km
  • Park of Saint Fragkiskos1 km
  • Kahal Shalom Synagogue1.2 km
  • Square of the Jewish Martyrs1.3 km
  • Rodini Park1.4 km
  • Marine Gate1.4 km
  • Lady of the Castle Cathedral1.6 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Rhodes1.6 km
  • Roloi Clock Tower1.7 km
  • Palace of the Grand Master of the Knights of Rhodes1.8 km
  • Medieval City1.8 km
  • Mandraki Port2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 1476K011A0209100

Zefyros Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book Zefyros Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Zefyros Hotel is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 4,747. The most expensive day is Wednesday at ₹ 14,119 per night.

FAQs when booking at Zefyros Hotel

  • Where is Zefyros Hotel located?

    Zefyros Hotel is located at 135, Lazarou Tiliakou str., 1.4 km from the centre of Rhodes. Diagoras Stadium is the closest landmark to Zefyros Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Zefyros Hotel?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Zefyros Hotel.

  • Does Zefyros Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Zefyros Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Zefyros Hotel from the airport?

    Zefyros Hotel is 13.6 km from Rhodes Diagoras. Zefyros Hotel is 58.8 km from Dalaman.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Zefyros Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Zefyros Hotel in Rhodes and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Zefyros Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Zefyros Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Marine Congo Hotel8.4 Excellent (467 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,674+
1-star hotel
Amarada Marina Suites
9.4 Excellent (65 reviews)0.13 km₹ 13,476+
3-star hotel
Island Resorts Marisol
7.7 Good (125 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi₹ 12,717+
4-star hotel
Rhodos Horizon Marina - Adults Only
8.4 Excellent (172 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,249+
2-star hotel
Marine Congo Hotel8.4 Excellent (467 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,674+
3-star hotel
Blue Jasmine Suites
9.4 Excellent (525 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,782+
4-star hotel
Rhodos Horizon Marina - Adults Only
8.4 Excellent (172 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,249+
3-star hotel
Island Resorts Marisol
7.7 Good (125 reviews)0.2 kmWi-Fi₹ 12,717+
1-star hotel
Amarada Marina Suites
9.4 Excellent (65 reviews)0.13 km₹ 13,476+
3-star hotel
Blue Jasmine Suites
9.4 Excellent (525 reviews)0.52 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine₹ 7,782+
2-star hotel
Marine Congo Hotel8.4 Excellent (467 reviews)0.13 kmOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,674+
4-star hotel
Rhodos Horizon Marina - Adults Only
8.4 Excellent (172 reviews)0.23 kmAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,249+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
1.4 km
Rhodes Diagoras
13.6 km