Alaya resort Corbett

4 stars
6.6
Okay
based on 18 reviews
18 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 32 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Amenities This resort offers designated smoking areas. Business}, Other Amenities Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Property Location When you stay at Alaya resort Corbett in Ramnagar, you'll be in a national park and 15 minutes by car from Mandal River. This resort is 25.6 mi (41.3 km) from Corbett National Park and 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from Shri Hanuman Dham. Dining Take advantage of the resort's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to noon for a fee. Optional Charges Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately INR 350 for adults and INR 350 for children Rollaway bed fee: INR 1500.0 per night The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change. Check-In Checkin starts at 2:00 PM Checkin end at anytime Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed Be prepared: check the latest COVID-19 travel requirements and measures in place for this destination before you travel. Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival. Check-Out Checkout is done at 11:00 AM Pets Pets not allowed General instructions No elevators Essential workers only - NO
6.6
Okay
18 reviews

Latest deals for Alaya resort Corbett

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Amenities at Alaya resort Corbett

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe
  • Bicycle hire

Reviews of Alaya resort Corbett

6.6
Okay
18 verified ratings
Wonderful
4
Very good
2
Good
4
Okay
2
Fair
0
Mediocre
2
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kyari Rd, Rāmnagar 244 715

What's nearby

  • Corbett Tiger Reserve8.5 km
  • Dangwal Farm10 km
  • Marchula29 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 13:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Alaya resort Corbett

  • Where is Alaya resort Corbett located?

    Alaya resort Corbett is located at Kyari Rd, 7 km from the centre of Rāmnagar. Corbett Tiger Reserve is the closest landmark to Alaya resort Corbett.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Alaya resort Corbett?

    Check-in time is 13:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Alaya resort Corbett.

  • Does Alaya resort Corbett offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Alaya resort Corbett offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Alaya resort Corbett from the airport?

    Alaya resort Corbett is 45.5 km from Pantnagar. Alaya resort Corbett is 107.2 km from Bareilly.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Alaya resort Corbett hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Alaya resort Corbett in Rāmnagar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Alaya resort Corbett and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Alaya resort Corbett.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
82% cheaper
Sunday Alaya Resort, Jim Corbett
7.4 Good (5 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 3,417+
4-star hotel
85% cheaper
Wonderwood Corbett Resort -1min walk to River with Deep Jungle Trail
7.8 Good (35 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 2,753+
4-star hotel
95% cheaper
Corbett Tiger N Trees
8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.31 km₹ 949+
4-star hotel
82% cheaper
Baris Resort Corbett
7 Good (7 reviews)0.35 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 3,417+
4-star hotel
95% cheaper
Corbett Tiger N Trees
8 Excellent (4 reviews)0.31 km₹ 949+
4-star hotel
85% cheaper
Wonderwood Corbett Resort -1min walk to River with Deep Jungle Trail
7.8 Good (35 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 2,753+
4-star hotel
85% cheaper
Creek Wood
8.8 Excellent (15 reviews)1 km₹ 2,753+
4-star hotel
82% cheaper
Sunday Alaya Resort, Jim Corbett
7.4 Good (5 reviews)0.05 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 3,417+
4-star hotel
64% cheaper
Shervani Pebbles & Pines Resort & Spa, Corbett
9.3 Excellent (14 reviews)0.6 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 6,643+
2-star hotel
69% cheaper
Camp Hornbill Corbett
9.3 Excellent (73 reviews)0.83 kmRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,789+
4-star hotel
71% cheaper
Tree of Life Vanvilas Riveredge Corbett
9.1 Excellent (60 reviews)0.75 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service₹ 5,315+
4-star hotel
85% cheaper
Creek Wood
8.8 Excellent (15 reviews)1 km₹ 2,753+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.0 km
Pantnagar
45.5 km