Le Méridien Qingdao

5 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 294 reviews
294 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features an indoor pool, a restaurant and a 24-hour health club. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna and a conference centre are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Le Meridien Qingdao offers 341 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature minibars and laptop-compatible safes. A pillow menu is available. 37-inch LCD televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower with in-room jetted baths, bathrobes, slippers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers and telephones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottles of water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered on a daily basis. Amenities available on request include change of bedsheets. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool, a 24-hour health club and a sauna. The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.5
Very good
294 reviews

Latest deals for Le Méridien Qingdao

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 7,110
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Double room and 18 more Le Méridien Qingdao deals.
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,110
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 10,287
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,249
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 7,806
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,333
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,575
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₹ 8,712
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,575
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 8,739
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,929
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₹ 8,860
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,393
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,749
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,022
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,618
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
₹ 9,218
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,187
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,570
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,668
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Le Méridien Qingdao

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of Le Méridien Qingdao

8.5
Very good
294 verified ratings
Wonderful
157
Very good
61
Good
32
Okay
13
Fair
8
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests appreciated the hotel's excellent service, with many highlighting the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. The location is considered convenient by several reviewers, and the breakfast is frequently described as varied and enjoyable. However, some guests expressed dissatisfaction with cleanliness and maintenance, mentioning issues such as dirty rooms and worn facilities. Overall, the positive aspects of service, location, and breakfast stand out, making the hotel a generally pleasant choice despite some drawbacks.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness2.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

112 Yanji Road, Qingdao 266034

What's nearby

  • Hongcheng Stadium2.1 km
  • Taitung Night Market2.1 km
  • Qingdao Beer Museum3.1 km
  • Bank of China Mansion Qingdao3.1 km
  • Qingdao TV Tower3.1 km
  • May Fourth Square3.3 km
  • Zhanshan Temple3.3 km
  • Olympic Sailing Center3.6 km
  • Qingdaoshan Park3.9 km
  • Qingdao Tiantai Stadium4.7 km
  • Ocean University of China4.8 km
  • Qingdao Port4.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Le Méridien Qingdao

Which month has the cheapest rates at Le Méridien Qingdao?

The cheapest month to stay at Le Méridien Qingdao is February, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,978. The most expensive month is July at ₹ 13,760 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Le Méridien Qingdao?

The cheapest day to book Le Méridien Qingdao is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 5,571. The most expensive day is Saturday at ₹ 16,921 per night.

How far in advance should you book Le Méridien Qingdao?

To get the best price at Le Méridien Qingdao, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 32% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Le Méridien Qingdao

  • How long should you stay at Le Méridien Qingdao? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 11 days.

FAQs when booking at Le Méridien Qingdao

  • Where is Le Méridien Qingdao located?

    Le Méridien Qingdao is located at 112 Yanji Road in Shibei, 2.8 km from the centre of Qingdao. Hongcheng Stadium is the closest landmark to Le Méridien Qingdao.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Le Méridien Qingdao?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Le Méridien Qingdao.

  • Does Le Méridien Qingdao offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Le Méridien Qingdao offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Le Méridien Qingdao offer free parking?

    Yes, Le Méridien Qingdao offers free parking.

  • How far is Le Méridien Qingdao from the airport?

    Le Méridien Qingdao is 39.8 km from Qingdao Jiaodong Intl. Le Méridien Qingdao is 128.4 km from Weifang.

  • Does Le Méridien Qingdao have a pool?

    Yes, Le Méridien Qingdao has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Le Méridien Qingdao hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Le Méridien Qingdao in Qingdao and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Le Méridien Qingdao and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Le Méridien Qingdao.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

79% cheaper
Qingdao Hui's Apartment (Wanda Cbd, Central Business District)
0.14 km₹ 1,234+
2-star hotel
82% cheaper
Bailin Luxury Hotel Apartments (Cbd Central Business District Branch)
0.14 km₹ 1,044+
1-star hotel
39% cheaperHanting Qingdao Shandong Road Central Business District Hotel0.21 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,512+
2-star hotel
75% cheaper
Qingdao Miss Wen apartment
0.21 km₹ 1,424+
2-star hotel
90% cheaper
Qingdao Waiting for You Theme Hotel (Central Business District Kuangling Subway Station)
0.67 km₹ 570+
2-star hotel
87% cheaper
Xikeda Hostel
0.76 km₹ 760+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Wanda Four Seasons Daily Rental Apartment (Wanda Cbd Branch)
0.29 km₹ 949+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Lanting Yaju Select Hotel (Qingdao May Fourth Square Branch)
1.01 km₹ 949+
4-star hotel
34% cheaper
Mercure Qingdao May Fourth Square
10 Excellent (1 review)1.01 kmFitness centre, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,796+
4-star hotel
28% cheaper
Sky World Hotel Qingdao
8.8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.4 kmBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,176+
4-star hotel
44% cheaper
Mehood Lestie Hotel Qingdao Central Business District
8.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.46 km₹ 3,214+
2-star hotel
33% cheaperHanting Hotel Qingdao Shandong Road Center Co8 Excellent (6 reviews)0.22 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 3,891+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
2.8 km
Qingdao Jiaodong Intl
39.8 km