City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 537 reviews
537 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour business centre, coffee/tea in a common area and a meeting room. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities and a 24-hour front desk are on-site. City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa offers 113 accommodations with air conditioning. 32-inch LED televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. An iron/ironing board and hairdryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis.
8.6
Very good
537 reviews

Latest deals for City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,154
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room and 3 more City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,154
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,167
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 5,501
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,182
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,025
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews of City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa

8.6
Very good
537 verified ratings
Wonderful
300
Very good
82
Good
76
Okay
33
Fair
20
Mediocre
14
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's convenient location, making it easy to access various points of interest. Cleanliness was also frequently highlighted, with many guests noting that rooms and common areas were well maintained. However, the breakfast experience received mixed to negative feedback, with several guests mentioning issues such as overcrowding, food quality, and even health concerns. Service was generally described as acceptable, though some guests reported delays or lack of attention. Overall, while the location and cleanliness stood out positively, improvements to breakfast and some aspects of service could enhance the guest experience.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Breakfast1.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Guerrero, 117, 72730 Puebla City, Puebla

What's nearby

  • Cholula Nuestra Restaurante7 km
  • Downtown Puebla8.4 km
  • Museo de Arte Popular8.7 km
  • Templo de Santo Domingo9.1 km
  • Capilla del Rosario9.1 km
  • Angelopolis Mall9.1 km
  • Museo Poblano de Arte Virreinal9.2 km
  • Estadio Ignacio Zaragoza9.2 km
  • Zócalo de Puebla9.3 km
  • Street of Candies9.4 km
  • Catedral de Puebla9.4 km
  • Biblioteca Palafoxiana9.4 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 13:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa

  • Where is City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa located?

    City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa is located at Guerrero, 117, 9.1 km from the centre of Puebla City. Cholula Nuestra Restaurante is the closest landmark to City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 13:00 at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa.

  • Does City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa offer free parking?

    Yes, City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa offers free parking.

  • How far is City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa from the airport?

    City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa is 13.8 km from Puebla City Huejotzingo. City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa is 93.5 km from Mexico City Benito Juarez.

  • How does KAYAK find such great City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa in Puebla City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for City Express Junior by Marriott Puebla Finsa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
City Express by Marriott Puebla Finsa8.4 Excellent (406 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,300+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Global Express Puebla - Finsa
7.7 Good (48 reviews)0.67 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,081+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
One Puebla Finsa
8.6 Excellent (940 reviews)1.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,935+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperNH Puebla Finsa9.1 Excellent (315 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Global Express Puebla - Finsa
7.7 Good (48 reviews)0.67 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,081+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperNH Puebla Finsa9.1 Excellent (315 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
One Puebla Finsa
8.6 Excellent (940 reviews)1.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
City Express by Marriott Puebla Finsa8.4 Excellent (406 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,300+
4-star hotel
15% cheaperNH Puebla Finsa9.1 Excellent (315 reviews)1.99 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 4,366+
3-star hotel
4% cheaper
One Puebla Finsa
8.6 Excellent (940 reviews)1.33 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,935+
3-star hotel
City Express by Marriott Puebla Finsa8.4 Excellent (406 reviews)0.03 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,300+
3-star hotel
20% cheaper
Global Express Puebla - Finsa
7.7 Good (48 reviews)0.67 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking₹ 4,081+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
9.1 km
Puebla City Huejotzingo
13.8 km