Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Prayagraj (Civil Lines) Located in Prayagraj (Civil Lines), Fabhotel The Comfort is within a 15-minute walk of All Saint's Cathedral and Children's Traffic Park. This hotel is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Sai Dham Mandir and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Allahabad High Court. This hotel has 3 floors in 1 building and offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. All Saint's Cathedral - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Children's Traffic Park - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Chandra Shekhar Azad Park - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Sai Dham Mandir - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Allahabad High Court - 1.6 km / 1 mi Allahabad Museum - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Company Gardens Allahabad - 2.3 km / 1.4 mi Khusrau Bagh - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Moti Jheel - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Nagvasuki Temple - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi Lalita Devi Temple - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Allahabad University - 3.1 km / 1.9 mi Allahabad Planetarium - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Anand Bhavan - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Muir College - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi The nearest major airport is Allahabad (IXD) - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.
7.5
Good
138 reviews

Latest deals for Fabhotel The Comfort

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10

Reviews of Fabhotel The Comfort

7.5
Good
138 verified ratings
Wonderful
83
Very good
15
Good
2
Okay
1
Fair
3
Mediocre
5
Poor
29

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests had a negative experience, citing issues with service, cleanliness, value for price, and room size. Many reported problems such as booking cancellations, being shifted to different hotels, unclean rooms, and poor communication from staff. However, a few guests appreciated the hotel's convenient location and found their stay pleasant or decent.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Service4 out of 10
Value for Price4 out of 10
Room Size4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

17A, Elgin Road, Civil Lines, Prayagraj 209 601

What's nearby

  • All Saint's Cathedral0.7 km
  • Chandra Shekhar Azad Park1.6 km
  • Khusrau Bagh1.6 km
  • Allahabad Museum1.7 km
  • New Yamuna Bridge3.8 km
  • Allahabad Fort5 km
  • Sikandra20.5 km
  • Kausambi46.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Fabhotel The Comfort

  • How long should you stay at Fabhotel The Comfort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Fabhotel The Comfort

  • Where is Fabhotel The Comfort located?

    Fabhotel The Comfort is located at 17A, Elgin Road, Civil Lines, 1.3 km from the centre of Prayagraj. All Saint's Cathedral is the closest landmark to Fabhotel The Comfort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Fabhotel The Comfort?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Fabhotel The Comfort.

  • How far is Fabhotel The Comfort from the airport?

    Fabhotel The Comfort is 10 km from Prayagraj Bamrauli. Fabhotel The Comfort is 103 km from Varanasi.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Fabhotel The Comfort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Fabhotel The Comfort in Prayagraj and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Fabhotel The Comfort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Fabhotel The Comfort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Super Collection O Prayagraj Bus Stop
8.1 Excellent (141 reviews)0.04 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,424+
5-star hotel
15% cheaper
Zone Connect by The Park Prayagraj
6.4 Good (5 reviews)0.05 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 4,461+
3-star hotel
Temptation Classio
1 Poor (1 review)0.14 kmWi-Fi, Free parking, TV₹ 5,220+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Hotel Milan Palace
0.15 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 5,125+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Amba palace
7 Good (8 reviews)0.65 km₹ 760+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Elite Inn
6.3 Good (42 reviews)0.65 km₹ 949+
3-star hotel
82% cheaper
Hotel O Abhinandan Stay House
0.7 km₹ 949+
3-star hotel
80% cheaper
Hotel O Dps Inn
4.5 Okay (17 reviews)0.47 km₹ 1,044+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperHotel Yatrik8.7 Excellent (38 reviews)0.57 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Room service₹ 4,176+
5-star hotel
Welcomhotel by Itc Hotels, Prayagraj
8.4 Excellent (24 reviews)0.74 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 8,731+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Super Collection O Prayagraj Bus Stop
8.1 Excellent (141 reviews)0.04 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,424+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperGrand Continental8.1 Excellent (115 reviews)0.4 kmIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 4,176+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

6.4
1.3 km
Prayagraj Bamrauli
10.0 km