Bluepango Guest House

1 star
7.7
Good
based on 159 reviews
159 reviews
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set in Port Vila, 700 metres from Breakas Beach, Bluepango Guest House offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking and a private beach area. This 1-star hotel offers free WiFi. Some units at the property feature a balcony with a sea view. Bauerfield International Airport is 11 km from the property.
7.7
Good
159 reviews

Latest deals for Bluepango Guest House

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10

Amenities at Bluepango Guest House

  • Private beach
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Private parking
  • Dining area

Reviews of Bluepango Guest House

7.7
Good
159 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
36
Good
29
Okay
5
Fair
15
Mediocre
9
Poor
9

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent beachfront location and appreciated the friendly, helpful service from the staff. Many found the accommodation to offer good value for money, especially given the scenic views and relaxed atmosphere. However, several reviews noted issues with cleanliness, such as old mattresses and pests, and mentioned that amenities like the pool, kitchen utensils, and wifi could be improved or were sometimes unavailable.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Amenities3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Pango, Port Vila

What's nearby

  • Parliament House3.8 km
  • National Museum3.8 km
  • Evergreen Cascades Waterfall11.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 10:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Bluepango Guest House

Which month has the cheapest rates at Bluepango Guest House?

The cheapest month to stay at Bluepango Guest House is July, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 1,327. The most expensive month is September at ₹ 5,118 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Bluepango Guest House?

The cheapest day to book Bluepango Guest House is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 2,470. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 5,333 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Bluepango Guest House

  • How long should you stay at Bluepango Guest House? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Bluepango Guest House

  • Where is Bluepango Guest House located?

    Bluepango Guest House is located at Pango, 5.2 km from the centre of Port Vila. Parliament House is the closest landmark to Bluepango Guest House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Bluepango Guest House?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 10:00 at Bluepango Guest House.

  • Does Bluepango Guest House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Bluepango Guest House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Bluepango Guest House offer free parking?

    Yes, Bluepango Guest House offers free parking.

  • How far is Bluepango Guest House from the airport?

    Bluepango Guest House is 8.7 km from Port Vila Bauerfield. Bluepango Guest House is 76.4 km from Emae.

  • Does Bluepango Guest House have a pool?

    Yes, Bluepango Guest House has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Bluepango Guest House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Bluepango Guest House in Port Vila and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Bluepango Guest House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Bluepango Guest House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
The Beach Vanuatu8.2 Excellent (544 reviews)0.64 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 12,700+
4-star hotel
Nasama Resort8.4 Excellent (788 reviews)1.08 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 12,605+
4-star hotel
Warwick Le Lagon - Vanuatu7.5 Good (882 reviews)1.35 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 14,880+
Holiday rental
Waves at Surfside
8.5 Excellent (140 reviews)0.83 kmBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool₹ 28,527+
4-star hotel
Nasama Resort8.4 Excellent (788 reviews)1.08 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 12,605+
4-star hotel
The Beach Vanuatu8.2 Excellent (544 reviews)0.64 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 12,700+
4-star hotel
Warwick Le Lagon - Vanuatu7.5 Good (882 reviews)1.35 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 14,880+
Holiday rental
Pacific Lagoon Apartments
8.8 Excellent (349 reviews)1.04 kmBeachfront, Outdoor pool, Kitchen₹ 13,079+
4-star hotel
Nasama Resort8.4 Excellent (788 reviews)1.08 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 12,605+
4-star hotel
The Beach Vanuatu8.2 Excellent (544 reviews)0.64 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant₹ 12,700+
4-star hotel
Warwick Le Lagon - Vanuatu7.5 Good (882 reviews)1.35 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor pool₹ 14,880+
Holiday rental
Troppo Mystique
9.6 Excellent (2 reviews)1.68 kmPool, Outdoor fireplace, linens₹ 17,913+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.5
5.2 km
Port Vila Bauerfield
8.7 km