Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

2 stars
7.5
Good
based on 1680 reviews
1,680 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with coffee/tea in a common area, this smoke-free hotel has a seasonal outdoor pool and a business centre. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk and express check-out are on-site. Housekeeping is available on request. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah offers 69 air-conditioned accommodations with free newspapers and a hairdryer. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Fridges and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a seasonal outdoor pool.
7.5
Good
1680 reviews

Latest deals for Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 5,688
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard Room and 14 more Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah deals.
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 5,688
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 5,833
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,101
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,053
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,612
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
₹ 9,751
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 6,517
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,708
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,110
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
₹ 6,828
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,251
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,373
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 9,184
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
₹ 7,538
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
₹ 9,703
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,873
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

7.5
Good
1680 verified ratings
Wonderful
543
Very good
252
Good
249
Okay
153
Fair
163
Mediocre
101
Poor
219

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's convenient location, with many finding it close to attractions and suitable for their needs. The staff was often described as friendly and welcoming, and several reviewers appreciated the clean rooms and comfortable beds. Some guests enjoyed the breakfast and pool amenities. However, there were notable complaints about cleanliness issues such as odors, pests, and maintenance problems in some rooms. Service quality and breakfast offerings received mixed feedback, and a few guests mentioned noise and outdated facilities as drawbacks.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Pool4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
mark, Apr 2021
Pros (+) Really clean and well lit room.
Cons (-) Shower was kinda shabby. Essentiality no breakfast. Could do better. Lousy coffee.
6.0
Okay
Steve, Apr 2019
Pros (+) Location - close to other restaurants and shopping
Cons (-) Refrigerator was dripping water, tv hard to control, breakfast was mediocre, no elevator

Location

125 Continental Boulevard, Pooler, GA 31322

What's nearby

  • Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum0.5 km
  • Oglethorpe Speedway Park3.4 km
  • Frames n' Games4.3 km
  • Southbridge Golf Club4.9 km
  • Henderson Golf Club12.4 km
  • Savannah Festival Outlet Center12.9 km
  • Bamboo Farm and Coastal Gardens13 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

Which month has the cheapest rates at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah?

The cheapest month to stay at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah is August, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 7,592. The most expensive month is April at ₹ 9,395 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah?

The cheapest day to book Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 6,071. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 8,098 per night.

How far in advance should you book Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah?

To get the best price at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 15% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah

  • Where is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah located?

    Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah is located at 125 Continental Boulevard, 1.2 km from the centre of Pooler. Mighty Eighth Air Force Museum is the closest landmark to Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah.

  • Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah offer free parking?

    Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah offers free parking.

  • How far is Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah from the airport?

    Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah is 3.7 km from Savannah/Hilton Head. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah is 52.2 km from Hilton Head Island.

  • Does Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah have a pool?

    Yes, Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah in Pooler and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Baymont by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah7.3 Good (1,931 reviews)0.07 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,308+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn Pooler - Savannah I-957.3 Good (713 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,928+
2-star hotel
Cottonwood Suites Savannah Hotel & Conference Center7.5 Good (2,005 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,775+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Savannah Airport Inn & Suites7.6 Good (1,774 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 8,067+
2-star hotel
8% cheaperSleep Inn & Suites Pooler - Savannah Area6 Good (662 reviews)0.69 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 6,169+
3-star hotel
6% cheaperMagnolia Inn and Suites Pooler7.5 Good (554 reviews)0.46 kmWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking₹ 6,358+
2-star hotel
Quality Inn Pooler - Savannah I-957.3 Good (713 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 6,928+
3-star hotel
Baymont by Wyndham Pooler/Savannah7.3 Good (1,931 reviews)0.07 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,308+
4-star hotel
Drury Plaza Hotel Savannah Pooler
9.4 Excellent (915 reviews)0.58 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 13,950+
3-star hotel
Clarks Inn Savannah Airport
7.7 Good (40 reviews)0.44 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,877+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Savannah Airport Inn & Suites7.6 Good (1,774 reviews)0.42 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 8,067+
2-star hotel
Cottonwood Suites Savannah Hotel & Conference Center7.5 Good (2,005 reviews)0.38 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 7,775+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.9
1.2 km
Savannah/Hilton Head
3.7 km