Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

In Pokhara (Lakeside) With a stay at Hotel Travel-Inn in Pokhara (Lakeside), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ratna Mandir and Phewa Lake. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Tal Barahi Temple and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Pokhara Disneyland. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Featured amenities include complimentary newspapers in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available on request), and free self parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Ratna Mandir - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Phewa Lake - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Tal Barahi Temple - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Pokhara Disneyland - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Pokhara Museum - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi World Peace Stupa - 2.5 km / 1.6 mi Seti River Gourge - 3.3 km / 2 mi Gupteswar Gupha - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Devi's Falls - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Pokhara Regional Museum - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Pokhara International Mountain Museum - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Pumdikot Shiva Statue - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi Gupteshwor Cave - 4.3 km / 2.6 mi Seti River - 4.6 km / 2.8 mi Bindhyabasini Temple - 4.9 km / 3.1 mi The nearest major airport is Pokhara Intl. Airport (PHH) - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available for a fee. Make yourself at home in one of the 18 guestrooms. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and slippers.
8.7
Very good
126 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Travel Inn

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,045
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room and 0 more Hotel Travel Inn deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,045
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,048
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Travel Inn

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Hot tub
  • Bicycle hire
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews of Hotel Travel Inn

8.7
Very good
126 verified ratings
Wonderful
84
Very good
11
Good
20
Okay
2
Fair
4
Mediocre
2
Poor
3

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its exceptionally helpful and friendly staff, with many highlighting the owner’s hospitality and willingness to go above and beyond to assist. The location is another standout, being close to the main attractions, restaurants, and the lake, yet quiet enough for a restful stay. Cleanliness is frequently mentioned, with rooms and communal areas kept tidy. Many guests felt the hotel offered excellent value for money, with comfort and amenities comparable to more expensive options. While a few minor issues were noted, such as slow wifi, old furniture, or occasional maintenance needs, the overall experience was overwhelmingly positive, especially due to the service.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Pahadi Marga, Lakeside-6, Pokhara

What's nearby

  • Barahi Temple0.5 km
  • Basundhara Park1.1 km
  • Phewa Lake1.2 km
  • Sahid Park1.5 km
  • World Peace Stupa1.6 km
  • Davis Falls2.3 km
  • Pokhara International Mountain Museum3.1 km
  • Bindhyabasini Temple3.9 km
  • Sarangkot4.1 km
  • Mahendra Cave7.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00, check out anytime before 11:30

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Travel Inn

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
February
₹ 1,071
₹ 1,024
Cheapest month to stay with an average 4% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 6% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Travel Inn

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Travel Inn?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Travel Inn is Saturday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 955. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 1,138 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Travel Inn

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Travel Inn, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Travel Inn, plan to stay on a Saturday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Travel Inn was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 1,142, while the most expensive was ₹ 1,142.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Travel Inn? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Travel Inn

  • Where is Hotel Travel Inn located?

    Hotel Travel Inn is located at Pahadi Marga, Lakeside-6, 6.4 km from the centre of Pokhara. Barahi Temple is the closest landmark to Hotel Travel Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Travel Inn?

    Check-in time is 12:00 and check-out time is 11:30 at Hotel Travel Inn.

  • Does Hotel Travel Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Travel Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Travel Inn from the airport?

    Hotel Travel Inn is 2.6 km from Pokhara. Hotel Travel Inn is 67.4 km from Jomsom.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Travel Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Travel Inn in Pokhara and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Travel Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Travel Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Heritage Hotel Suites and Spa
7.5 Good (26 reviews)0.01 kmOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge₹ 6,169+
4-star hotel
Kalash Parkaze Glamping Hostel
9.2 Excellent (15 reviews)0.02 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,709+
3-star hotel
Hotel Crystal Palace8.7 Excellent (146 reviews)0.02 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop₹ 2,563+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Pushpa Guest House
8.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi₹ 855+
3-star hotel
18% cheaper
Pushpa Guest House
8.3 Excellent (24 reviews)0.04 kmWi-Fi₹ 855+
2-star hotel
Hotel Peace Pokhara
0.17 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,044+
3-star hotel
The Eagle Zone
8.8 Excellent (313 reviews)0.11 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletries₹ 1,190+
3-star hotel
Yeti Guest House
8.5 Excellent (55 reviews)0.21 kmRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,217+
3-star hotel
Hotel Deep Oasis
10 Excellent (1 review)0.09 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 1,329+
3-star hotel
Hotel Haven O'Ganga
9.5 Excellent (233 reviews)0.19 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 4,556+
4-star hotel
Hotel Middle Path & Spa9.4 Excellent (3,267 reviews)0.17 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 3,607+
2-star hotel
Hotel Seven Continents
9.3 Excellent (3 reviews)0.1 kmBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Business centre₹ 2,753+

Good to know

Distance to city centre

6.4 km