Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

2 stars
9.2
Wonderful
based on 2781 reviews
2,781 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Boasting an outdoor heated pool and a Jacuzzi, Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is situated in Pigeon Forge and provides comfortable accommodation. It also offers complimentary Wi-Fi.

A 24-hour reception, a laundry service and a ticket service are just some of the available services at the hotel. Those staying at the property have access to a terrace and a BBQ area.

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites features rooms equipped with a microwave, cable/satellite channels and a refrigerator. They offer their very own bathroom where a shower and a hair dryer can be found.

There are a range of restaurants and cafés near the hotel, and Gatlinburg is an easy drive away. Pigeon Forge Mill is also nearby.

9.2
Wonderful
2781 reviews

Latest deals for Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 1,810
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, Classic room and 39 more Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 1,810
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,656
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 9,195
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 5,853
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,713
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,177
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 queen beds
₹ 7,368
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,708
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,809
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,789
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,147
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
₹ 11,255
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 7,916
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,959
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 9,576
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,333
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
₹ 11,443
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 12,548
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,525
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 14,751
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,093
nightly with fees
Classic room, 2 queen beds
₹ 8,926
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,275
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,135
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,852
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
₹ 11,877
nightly with fees
Luxury Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,086
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 16,934
nightly with fees
Classic room, 1 twin bed
₹ 19,342
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

  • Outdoor pool
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

9.2
Wonderful
2781 verified ratings
Wonderful
2064
Very good
330
Good
193
Okay
73
Fair
56
Mediocre
24
Poor
41

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the hotel's excellent location, making it easy to walk to nearby attractions and restaurants. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, with many guests noting the welcoming atmosphere. Cleanliness was consistently highlighted, with rooms and public areas well maintained. Breakfast, often served at a nearby restaurant or with a variety of snacks and drinks, was a popular feature. Amenities such as the pool, outdoor seating, and free refreshments were also appreciated. Some negative feedback included noise, elevator cleanliness, and occasional discrepancies between advertised and available amenities, but overall, positive experiences far outweighed the negatives.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Amenities9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
John, Jun 2026
It was a good location for us. The room was nice and comfortable though it was not what we reserved. As our king room was not ready, we ended up in a double queen. Was a bit trying when driving you can't see the sign until you are right in front of hotel. Staff was friendly and helpful.
10
Wonderful
Michele, Apr 2023
Comfortable beds, beautiful decor, friendly staff
9.4
Wonderful
Nicholas, Nov 2016
Pros (+) Comfortable beds and friendly staff. Within close walking distance to restaurants and The Island.

Location

2809 Parkway, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

What's nearby

  • Jurassic Jungle Boat Ride106 m
  • The Forge Cinemas1 km
  • Thomas Kinkade At Waldens Landing1 km
  • The Grand Majestic Theater1.4 km
  • Tennessee Shindig1.5 km
  • Smith Family Theater1.6 km
  • Smoky Mountain Speedpark1.6 km
  • FunStop Family Action Park1.6 km
  • Dinosaur Walk Museum1.8 km
  • Pigeon Forge Mill2 km
  • Old Mill Square2.1 km
  • Mountain Valley Winery2.1 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 16:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Which month has the cheapest rates at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

The cheapest month to stay at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is January, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 9,008. The most expensive month is December at ₹ 15,360 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

The cheapest day to book Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,440. The most expensive day is Friday at ₹ 19,445 per night.

How far in advance should you book Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

To get the best price at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 21% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

  • Where is Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites located?

    Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is located at 2809 Parkway, 2 km from the centre of Pigeon Forge. Jurassic Jungle Boat Ride is the closest landmark to Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

    Check-in time is 16:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites.

  • Does Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites offer free parking?

    Yes, Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites offers free parking.

  • How far is Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites from the airport?

    Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is 37.9 km from Knoxville McGhee Tyson. Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is 101.5 km from Asheville Regional.

  • Does Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites have a pool?

    Yes, Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites in Pigeon Forge and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
33% cheaperThe Wayback, Pigeon Forge, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel8.2 Excellent (2,293 reviews)0.19 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 7,200+
2-star hotel
65% cheaperPark Tower Inn5.3 Okay (3,111 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,779+
3-star hotel
Country Cascades Waterpark Resort8.6 Excellent (3,613 reviews)0.21 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 10,810+
3-star hotel
Margaritaville Island Inn9.1 Excellent (3,328 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 12,896+
2-star hotel
65% cheaperPark Tower Inn5.3 Okay (3,111 reviews)0.2 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Free Wi-Fi₹ 3,779+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperMountain Vista Inn & Suites6.6 Good (3,313 reviews)0.54 kmIndoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 4,457+
2-star hotel
50% cheaperTimbers Lodge7.4 Good (3,222 reviews)0.68 kmOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker₹ 5,372+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperBaymont by Wyndham Pigeon Forge near Island Drive8.4 Excellent (1,626 reviews)0.78 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Room service₹ 5,595+
4-star hotel
Margaritaville Island Hotel9.2 Excellent (2,284 reviews)0.26 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant₹ 19,973+
3-star hotel
Margaritaville Island Inn9.1 Excellent (3,328 reviews)0.25 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 12,896+
1-star hotel
Cozy Smoky Mountain Tiny House
9.1 Excellent (31 reviews)0.45 km₹ 38,685+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Pigeon Forge9 Excellent (1,273 reviews)0.61 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 11,568+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
2.0 km
Knoxville McGhee Tyson
37.9 km