Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

5 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 1444 reviews
1,444 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Karon, Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery Sha Plus+ provides 5-star accommodation, as well as a Jacuzzi, a sauna and an outdoor pool. It also features an airport shuttle, a kids club and a 24-hour reception.

All the rooms at the hotel feature a mini bar, plus all the essentials for an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a refrigerator.

Guests staying at the hotel can sit down to a unique dining experience at the on-site restaurant, suitably located for those who want to stay close by at mealtime.

Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery Sha Plus+ is within walking distance of Kata Beach and Karon Beach. There is also the added convenience of many close by cafés and restaurants.

9.0
Wonderful
1444 reviews

Latest deals for Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 8,022
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Premier Room and 30 more Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) deals.
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 8,022
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 8,715
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,893
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 10,533
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,600
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,153
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,897
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 10,752
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 34,898
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 11,124
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,106
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 12,672
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 12,995
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,971
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,323
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,570
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,602
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 43,178
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 13,640
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,642
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 15,076
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 13,973
nightly with fees
Premier Room, bed type unknown
₹ 35,104
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 14,268
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 28,233
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,990
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 20,860
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 21,268
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 queen bed
₹ 22,435
nightly with fees
Premier Room, 1 king bed
₹ 41,369
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
₹ 25,957
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

9.0
Wonderful
1444 verified ratings
Wonderful
1001
Very good
226
Good
79
Okay
59
Fair
32
Mediocre
17
Poor
30

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praised the hotel's excellent service, with staff described as friendly, helpful, and welcoming. The breakfast received high marks for its variety and quality, and the pool was frequently mentioned as a highlight for its size and cleanliness. Some negative feedback included issues with location accuracy, room comfort, and occasional maintenance or access challenges, but overall, the positives far outweighed the negatives, making the hotel highly recommended by many guests.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Pool9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

38 Soi Luang Phor Chuan Soi 1, Phuket City 83100

What's nearby

  • Phuket Weekend Market9.4 km
  • Ko Lon9.7 km
  • Baan Chinpracha11.4 km
  • Phuket Provincial Stadium11.7 km
  • Sino-Portugese Houses11.7 km
  • Phuket Saphan Hin Park11.7 km
  • Saphan Hin Mining Monument11.7 km
  • Phuket Town Night Market11.7 km
  • Khaolak Tsunami Memorial11.9 km
  • Bangkok Hospital Phuket11.9 km
  • Kua Tien Keng Shrine11.9 km
  • Phuket Old Town11.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
December
₹ 24,608
₹ 20,328
Cheapest month to stay with an average 61% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 243% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

Which month has the cheapest rates at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)?

The cheapest month to stay at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) is June, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,895. The most expensive month is February at ₹ 39,349 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)?

The cheapest day to book Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 12,423. The most expensive day is Sunday at ₹ 34,899 per night.

How far in advance should you book Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)?

To get the best price at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+), book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 53% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+), then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+), plan to stay on a Monday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was ₹ 12,423, while the most expensive was ₹ 14,048.
  • How long should you stay at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)

  • Where is Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) located?

    Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) is located at 38 Soi Luang Phor Chuan Soi 1, 11.9 km from the centre of Phuket City. Phuket Weekend Market is the closest landmark to Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+).

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+)?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+).

  • Does Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) offer free parking?

    Yes, Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) offers free parking.

  • How far is Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) from the airport?

    Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) is 31.5 km from Phuket City. Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) is 81.4 km from Krabi.

  • Does Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) have a pool?

    Yes, Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) in Phuket City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+) and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Avista Grande Phuket Karon - MGallery (Sha Plus+).

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
72% cheaperAndaman Seaview, Karon Beach (Sha Plus+)8.4 Excellent (541 reviews)0.09 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Fitness centre₹ 3,509+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Hi Karon Beach
9.2 Excellent (559 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,802+
3-star hotel
92% cheaper
Kanya Boutique Karon
6.3 Good (43 reviews)0.12 km₹ 1,043+
2-star hotel
80% cheaper
Oceanview Bungalows by Eat, Karon Beach
8.5 Excellent (800 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,561+
3-star hotel
92% cheaper
Kanya Boutique Karon
6.3 Good (43 reviews)0.12 km₹ 1,043+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Hi Karon Beach
9.2 Excellent (559 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,802+
2-star hotel
84% cheaper
Nan Inn Bungalow
7.7 Good (126 reviews)0.31 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,958+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Phuket Lilla House
8.3 Excellent (152 reviews)0.42 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,160+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Hi Karon Beach
9.2 Excellent (559 reviews)0.11 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service₹ 1,802+
3-star hotel
71% cheaperBaan Sailom Resort8.8 Excellent (1,778 reviews)0.3 kmOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant₹ 3,698+
4-star hotel
76% cheaperPhuket Island View Hotel (SHA Plus+)8.6 Excellent (1,260 reviews)0.21 kmPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Fitness centre₹ 3,035+
2-star hotel
80% cheaper
Oceanview Bungalows by Eat, Karon Beach
8.5 Excellent (800 reviews)0.18 kmOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi₹ 2,561+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.8
11.9 km
Phuket City
31.5 km