Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

3 stars
8.5
Very good
based on 154 reviews
154 reviews
Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a restaurant and a fitness centre. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a 24-hour business centre are on-site. Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie by IHG offers 113 air-conditioned accommodations with a safe and free newspapers. Flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Guests can make use of the in-room microwaves and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include a combined bath/shower unit and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and telephones. Housekeeping is provided on a daily basis. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an indoor pool and a fitness centre.
8.5
Very good
154 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
₹ 14,328
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard Room, King room and 18 more Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG deals.
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 14,328
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,761
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 26,246
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,034
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 15,792
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,334
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 2 queen beds
₹ 15,401
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 27,646
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 36,807
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 16,261
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 16,892
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 17,079
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 21,539
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
₹ 23,247
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 17,365
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
₹ 18,095
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 20,703
nightly with fees
Standard Room, 1 king bed
₹ 22,397
nightly with fees
Standard Room, bed type unknown
₹ 21,152
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
₹ 30,416
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle

Reviews of Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

8.5
Very good
154 verified ratings
Wonderful
106
Very good
22
Good
11
Okay
5
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its high standards of cleanliness, with many reviews highlighting spotless rooms, fresh scents, and well-maintained public areas. The staff received numerous compliments for being friendly, helpful, and approachable, making check-in and overall service pleasant for most guests. The hotel's location was also appreciated for its convenience and proximity to shopping and dining options. Some guests noted issues with value for price, breakfast variety, and occasional service lapses, but overall, the positive aspects of cleanliness, service, and location stood out.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

7601 North Orange Prairie Road, Peoria, IL 61615

What's nearby

  • Bradley University10.6 km
  • Peoria Zoo11.1 km
  • Pettingill-Morron House11.1 km
  • George L. Luthy Memorial Botanical Garden11.1 km
  • Peoria Mineral Springs11.4 km
  • OSF Saint Francis Medical Center11.5 km
  • Peoria PlayHouse Children's Museum11.5 km
  • Cumberland Presbyterian Church12 km
  • Peoria Civic Center12.2 km
  • Judge Jacob Gale House12.3 km
  • Peace and Harvest12.3 km
  • Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Hall12.3 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 11:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 14,424. The most expensive month is March at ₹ 29,228 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG is Monday, with an average nightly rate of ₹ 13,813. The most expensive day is Thursday at ₹ 27,176 per night.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG is located at 7601 North Orange Prairie Road, 12.3 km from the centre of Peoria. Bradley University is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 11:00 at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offers free parking.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG is 13.5 km from Greater Peoria. Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG is 72.5 km from Bloomington-Normal.

  • Does Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG in Peoria and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn & Suites Peoria At Grand Prairie By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
41% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites by Radisson, Peoria North IL7.3 Good (485 reviews)0.65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,162+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperCandlewood Suites Peoria at Grand Prairie8.5 Excellent (91 reviews)0.76 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,103+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Peoria at Grand Prarie7.4 Good (72 reviews)0.92 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 16,323+
3-star hotel
Wingate by Wyndham Peoria8.5 Excellent (237 reviews)0.96 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,425+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites by Radisson, Peoria North IL7.3 Good (485 reviews)0.65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,162+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperCandlewood Suites Peoria at Grand Prairie8.5 Excellent (91 reviews)0.76 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,103+
3-star hotel
Wingate by Wyndham Peoria8.5 Excellent (237 reviews)0.96 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,425+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Peoria at Grand Prarie7.4 Good (72 reviews)0.92 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 16,323+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperCandlewood Suites Peoria at Grand Prairie8.5 Excellent (91 reviews)0.76 kmFitness centre, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi₹ 11,103+
3-star hotel
Wingate by Wyndham Peoria8.5 Excellent (237 reviews)0.96 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Bar/Lounge₹ 14,425+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn & Suites Peoria at Grand Prarie7.4 Good (72 reviews)0.92 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service₹ 16,323+
3-star hotel
41% cheaperCountry Inn & Suites by Radisson, Peoria North IL7.3 Good (485 reviews)0.65 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Free Wi-Fi₹ 8,162+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

7.3
12.3 km
Greater Peoria
13.5 km